You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Blathwayt family / David Martin Motors
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Blathwayt family / David Martin Motors
Crew
#2
AKGC
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Victor Novac-Abraham, Harrison Wells, Chris Holdsworth + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKGC
Oliver Burkhardt (stroke), Ben Nelson, Lawrence Yu, Harry Numans, Findlay Carter, Max le Cren, Josh Hamilton, Sam Baker + Jonty du Toit (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
AKGC
Liam Hauser (stroke), Finn Humberstone Hurley, Emre Arsan, Xavier Coulter + James Palmer-Neels (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
AKGC
Mitchell Courtney (stroke), Damien Gleye, Cam Finlay, Matt MacDonald, Max Cooper, John Burford, Adam Clark, Garrick Donald + Henry Matthews (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
Liam Hauser (stroke), Sam Poulsen, Kuan-Hao Chen, Xavier Coulter, Sam Ashby, Emre Arsan, Leo Kirk, Tom Cunningham + James Palmer-Neels (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Hunter Freeman, Lawrence Yu, Harry Numans, Findlay Carter, James Lawrence, Max MacCormick, Isaac Morris + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: result (DNS)
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
Max le Cren (stroke), Ben Nelson, Max MacCormick, Ben Kemble, Dulara Welaratne, Finn Humberstone Hurley, Sam Ashworth, Thomas Overy + James Palmer-Neels (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AKGC
Sam Baker (stroke), Toallance Tukuitoga, Josh Hamilton, Jack Lobb, Jonty Matla, Callum Burrows-Page, Taiji Endo, Matthew Robertson + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AKGC
Mitchell Courtney (stroke), Erik Koefoed, Blake Koefoed, Matt Hamilton, Jim Aimer, Harry Hornabrook, Max Cooper, Ben Toogood + Jacob Merwood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Social