You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & James Cockram
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
KICC
Nicholas Johnson (stroke), Cole Baker-Smith, Harrison Elliott, William Harris + Alexander Sutcliffe (cox)
Coached by: James Cockram & Nick Lloyd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Louis Lambert & Louis Agnew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
KICC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Louis Agnew & Louis Lambert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Blathwayt family / David Martin Motors
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Blathwayt family / David Martin Motors
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Blathwayt family / David Martin Motors
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & James Cockram
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
KICC
Nicholas Johnson (stroke), Cole Baker-Smith, Harrison Elliott, William Harris + Benjamin Snell (cox)
Coached by: James Cockram & Nick Lloyd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Louis Agnew & Louis Lambert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#1
KICC
James Hall (stroke), Samuel Ludbrook, Sam Lowe, Lachlan Cook, Blaze Bellamy, Thomas Spillane, Rory Archer, William Thompson + Hunter Coldham (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#5
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#6
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 4th
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
KICC
Matthew Ganley (stroke), Luke Shortland, Harry Clark, James Witters, Tom Weatherall, Adam Drake, Stuart Ogilvie, Harry Wynne + Nick Yan (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Kristian Barbarich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Social