You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Ayla Hawthorne (stroke), Flynn Wedding-Pritchard, Caitlin Bailey, Nikita Fivaz, Madeline Cheesman, Meg Nowak, Soraya Moses-Turner, Portia Widdison + Tobi Oldham (cox)
Coached by: Lloyd Widdison & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Matthew Carey (stroke), Ben Spring, Stephen Tordeich, Harry Oldham, Eddie Snell, Mitchel Galbraith, Liam Farrelly, Sam Fletcher + Victor Blommestijn (cox)
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Lloyd Widdison & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Caitlin Bailey (stroke), Ayla Hawthorne, Nikita Fivaz, Flynn Wedding-Pritchard + Andrea Farrelly (cox)
Coached by: Lloyd Widdison & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Sam Dobrec (stroke), Alasdair Rae, Chris Stockley, Liam Povey, Suave Pilisi, Josh Hill, James Schonknecht, Ben Spring + Ashton Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Gyorgika Farrelly (stroke), Emily Andrell, Caitlin Bailey, Nikita Fivaz, Madeline Cheesman, Teale Hatu, Soraya Moses-Turner, Flynn Wedding-Pritchard + Tobi Oldham (cox)
Coached by: Lloyd Widdison & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
62
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTMC
Matthew Carey (stroke), Ashley Puliyodil, Zach Hinton, Jarid Haydon, Mitchel Galbraith, Stephen Tordeich, Eddie Snell, Harry Oldham + Victor Blommestijn (cox)
Coached by: Craig Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social