You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 8th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 8th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#4
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 8th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Event
16
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Jeremy Hill Photography / Zest IT
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
19
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd / Render Trend Ltd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
19
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd / Render Trend Ltd
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
22
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Fencing / Tordeich Engineering
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
22
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Fencing / Tordeich Engineering
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNF)
Event
27
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Porter-Day family
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
28
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Engine Care / Urban Style
Crew
#1
TAKA
Nelly Farmiloe (stroke), Brianna Davey, Hazel Escott, Iona Anderson, Katie Halliday, Sienna Norman, Molly Smith, Jessica Hamlin + Jack Featherstone (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
29
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Jacks Wholesale Meats / Hunter family
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Event
48
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Blathwayt family
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
50
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Commercial Business Services / Wayne J of Harcourt
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hamish Burden (stroke), Henrik Schierman, Daniel MacLean, Elijah Sinclair, Luis Thomsen, Toby Porterday, Tom Blathwayt, Tom Parkin + Henry Bisset (cox)
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Event
55
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Harrisons Group
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jacob Doig (stroke), Hamish Burden, Tom Blathwayt, Daniel MacLean, Elijah Sinclair, Jack Featherstone, Evan Williams, Henry Bisset + Sienna Norman (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Event
62
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Pet & Vet / Tradextra Ltd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Social