You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Callum Gilmour (stroke), Mathew Barry, James Brake, Samuel Jones, Hugo Verdonk, Finn Pethers-Boak, Mitchell Hazelhurst, Liam Pugh + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (03:03.19)
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Jacob Jones (stroke), Ben Jury, Angus Shotter, Blake Bradshaw, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Kip Watson, Max Brown, Jack Taylor + Gene Offwood (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (04:12)
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 8th
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
16
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Jeremy Hill Photography / Zest IT
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
16
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Jeremy Hill Photography / Zest IT
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
22
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Fencing / Tordeich Engineering
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
22
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Fencing / Tordeich Engineering
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
22
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Fencing / Tordeich Engineering
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Ryan Morrow (stroke), Oscar Dorbeck, Campbell Atkinson, Sam Lecocq, Zachary Knight, Harrison Goodall, Ikenna Unamadu, Osita Isichei + Ali Bahmanpour (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Mitchell Hohaia (stroke), Kiardyn Hatch, Ryan Hulme, Nelson Pinder, Lucas Rawlings, Samuel Shotter, Ben Fullam, Callum Booth + Ryan Prouse (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
27
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Porter-Day family
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
29
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Jacks Wholesale Meats / Hunter family
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
29
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Jacks Wholesale Meats / Hunter family
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Jacob Jones (stroke), Samuel Jones, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Ben Jury, Angus Shotter, Blake Bradshaw, Kip Watson, Jack Taylor + Gene Offwood (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
53
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Gill & Grundy Concrete Construction
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
53
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Gill & Grundy Concrete Construction
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Event
53
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Gill & Grundy Concrete Construction
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
55
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Harrisons Group
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Matthieu Lambert (stroke), Callum Jarvis, Aaron Cordes, Jayden Tabani-Ivi, Oscar Andrew, Alexander Iles-Nyberg, Ethan Rix, Louis Simpson + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Oscar Dorbeck (stroke), Campbell Atkinson, Jaxon Langley, Nelson Pinder, Ryan Hulme, Callum Booth, Felix-Foxx Burnell, Ian Qiu + Ryan Prouse (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Ryan Morrow (stroke), Kiardyn Hatch, Samuel Shotter, Brahm Erdmann, Zachary Knight, Lucas Rawlings, Harrison Goodall, Ben Fullam + Awni Barmada (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Callum Gilmour (stroke), Mathew Barry, James Brake, Samuel Jones, Hugo Verdonk, Finn Pethers-Boak, Mitchell Hazelhurst, Liam Pugh + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Jacob Jones (stroke), Ben Jury, Angus Shotter, Blake Bradshaw, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Kip Watson, Max Brown, Jack Taylor + Gene Offwood (cox)
Coached by: WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: scratched
Social