Draft race schedule: WTMC-TAKA Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2015 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 24th October 2015

Time Event   Sponsor Division
07:50 1 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1
07:55 2 G U16 2X
division
Race: 1
08:00 1 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 2
08:05 2 G U16 2X
division
Race: 2
08:10 3 B U17 4+
division
Race: 1
08:15       Race: 2
08:20 4 W Opn 2-
division
Race: 1
08:25 5 W Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1
08:30       Race: 2
08:35       Race: 3
08:40       Race: 4
08:45 6 G U17 1X
division
Race: 1
08:50       Race: 2
08:55 7 W Clb 2-
division
Race: 1
09:00 8 M Opn 2-
division
Race: 1
09:05 9 B U16 2X
division
Race: 1
09:10       Race: 2
09:15       Race: 3
09:20 10 G U16 4+
division
Race: 1
09:25 11 M Clb 2-
division
Race: 1
09:30       Race: 2
09:35 13 B U15 4X+
division
Race: 1
09:40       Race: 2
09:45 12 W Opn 4X-
division
Race: 1
  14 G U17 8+
division
Auckland City Collections Race: 1
09:50       Race: 2
09:55 15 G U15 8+
division
Race: 1
10:00 16 B U18 4X+
division
Race: 1
10:05       Race: 2
10:10 17 M Clb 4X-
division
Grappler Race: 1
10:15 18 B U17 1X
division
Race: 1
10:20       Race: 2
10:25       Race: 3
10:30 19 G U18 1X
division
Race: 1
10:35       Race: 2
  20 W Clb 1X
division
Race: 1
  21R Rec 2X
division
Race: 1
10:45 22 B U16 4X+
division
Race: 1
10:50       Race: 2
10:55       Race: 3
11:00 23 M Opn 1X
division
Pacific Blue Sports Race: 1
11:05 24 B U15 8+
division
Race: 1
11:10 25 W Opn 2X (L)
division
Race: 1
11:15 26 W Nov 4+
division
Race: 1
11:20       Race: 2
11:25 27 B U17 4X+
division
Porter-Day Family Race: 1
11:30       Race: 2
11:35 28 G U16 8+
division
Engine Care / Urban Style Race: 1
11:40 29 B U18 4+
division
Jacks Wholesale Meats / Hunter Family Race: 1
  30 M Clb 4+
division
Race: 1
11:45 29 B U18 4+
division
Jacks Wholesale Meats / Hunter Family Race: 2
11:50 31 G U18 4+
division
Race: 1
  32 W Clb 4+
division
Race: 1
11:55 33 W Opn 1X
division
Race: 1
12:00 34 M Opn 4X-
division
Race: 1
12:35 35 G U17 2X
division
Race: 1
12:40       Race: 2
12:45 36 M Nov 4+
division
Race: 1
12:50       Race: 2
12:55 37 B U16 4+
division
Race: 1
13:00       Race: 2
13:05       Race: 3
13:10 39 G U15 4X+
division
Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd Race: 1
13:15       Race: 2
13:20 40 M Opn 2X (L)
division
Race: 1
13:25       Race: 2
13:30 41 G U16 1X
division
Race: 1
13:35       Race: 2
13:40 42 G U17 4+
division
Race: 1
13:45       Race: 2
13:50 43 G U18 2X
division
Race: 1
13:55       Race: 2
14:00 44 B U18 2X
division
Race: 1
14:05       Race: 2
14:10       Race: 3
14:15 45 M Clb 2X
division
Race: 1
14:20 46 B U15 4+
division
Race: 1
14:25       Race: 2
14:30 47 W Clb 2X
division
Belmont Management Services Race: 1
14:35 48 B U16 1X
division
Blathwayt Family Race: 1
14:40 49 M Opn 2X
division
Race: 1
14:45 50 G U16 4X+
division
Race: 1
14:50       Race: 2
14:55 51 B U17 8+
division
Race: 1
15:00 52 W Opn 2X
division
Race: 1
15:05 53 M Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1
15:10       Race: 2
15:15 54 W Nov 8+
division
Race: 1
15:20       Race: 2
15:25 55 B U16 8+
division
Race: 1
15:30       Race: 2
15:35 56 G U18 4X+
division
Race: 1
15:40 57 W Clb 4X-
division
Race: 1
15:45 58 M Opn 4-
division
Race: 1
15:50 59 W Opn 4-
division
Race: 1
15:55 60 B U18 1X
division
Race: 1
16:00       Race: 2
16:05       Race: 3
16:10 61 M Clb 1X
division
Race: 1
16:15 62 G U15 4+
division
Race: 1
16:20 63 B U17 2X
division
Race: 1
16:25       Race: 2
16:30       Race: 3
16:35       Race: 4
16:40 64 M Nov 8+
division
Race: 1
16:45 65 G U17 4X+
division
Race: 1
16:50       Race: 2
16:55 67 W Clb 8+
division
Race: 1
  67A W Opn 8+
division
Race: 1
17:00 68 G U18 8+
division
Race: 1
17:05 69 M Clb 8+
division
Race: 1
  69A M Opn 8+
division
Race: 1
17:10 70 B U18 8+
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.