Day sheet: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2016 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 22nd October 2016
Race C @ 08:00: Event 2, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race E @ 08:10: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
3
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Bride family - in memory of Jan Bride
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race I @ 08:30: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
5
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Marieke Richards (stroke), Poppy Walter, Anastasia Alberts, Mia Edmonds + Scout Shannon Metzger (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race P @ 09:05: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race S @ 09:20: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race T @ 09:25: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race V @ 09:35: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race W @ 09:40: Event 11, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race Y @ 09:50: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Theo Casey-Pickering (stroke), Anthony Peters, Thomas Whittle, Blake Jowsey + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race Z @ 09:55: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Arlo Webb McRae (stroke), Samuel Sparey, Oliver Ingram, Jackson Baas + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race N @ 11:05: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race O @ 11:10: Event 22, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race T @ 11:35: Event 24, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Anthony Peters (stroke), Theo Casey-Pickering, Oliver Ingram, Samuel Sparey, Kris Penev, Jackson Baas, Thomas Whittle, Blake Jowsey + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race V @ 11:45: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race X @ 11:55: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race Z @ 12:05: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Alessandra Manikas (stroke), Hannah Zwalue, Hannah Jones, Lydia Finch, Poppy Walter, Holly Chaafe, Olivia Alberts, Jemma Aish + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race J @ 13:15: Event 35, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race K @ 13:20: Event 35, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race M @ 13:30: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Arlo Webb McRae (stroke), George McCullough, Kris Penev, Jackson Baas + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race P @ 13:45: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race Q @ 13:50: Event 37, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Germain Hellriegel-White (stroke), Lewis Brown, Hasan Pathan, Marcus Winter + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race S @ 14:00: Event 39, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race Y @ 14:30: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race D @ 14:55: Event 44, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race H @ 15:15: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
46
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Marcus Winter (stroke), Theo Casey-Pickering, Anthony Peters, Thomas Whittle + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race I @ 15:20: Event 46, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
46
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race Q @ 16:00: Event 50, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race T @ 16:15: Event 53, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Anthony Peters (stroke), Oliver Ingram, Kris Penev, George McCullough + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race X @ 16:35: Event 55, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Germain Hellriegel-White (stroke), Lachlan Pearce, Anton Waldmann, Lewis Brown, Stephen Stuart, Marcus Winter, Hasan Pathan, Daniel Fraser + Angus Gray (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race G @ 17:20: Event 62, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race I @ 17:30: Event 63, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race K @ 17:40: Event 63, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Race O @ 18:00: Event 65, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social