Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2016 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Cassin family - in memory of Margaret Cassin |
|
Heats for B U18 8+. Finals are at end of the day (event 70) | ||
2 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
3 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Bride family - in memory of Jan Bride |
|
4 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Autopal Vehicle Servicing |
|
5 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters |
|
6 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: The Doctors Fred Thomas |
|
7 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: MAAT Group |
|
8 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Tui Kiwigarden |
|
9 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Cladding |
|
10 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Writersinc Ltd |
|
11 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mecure Hotel Auckland |
|
12 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Topline Marketing |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tradextra |
|
14 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: You Travel Takapuna |
|
15 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Turner Lim Orthodontist |
|
16 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson - Dean Wotherspoon |
|
17 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Invigorate NZ Limited |
|
18 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting |
|
19 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Dunford Bradford Limited |
|
20 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd |
|
21M | Masters double sculls Sponsored by: Churton Pacific |
|
R | Recreational double sculls Sponsored by: Churton Pacific |
|
22 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
23 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Hammer Hardware, Devonport |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Loan Market |
|
25 | Womens open lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Pet & Vet Milford |
|
26 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
27 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Interactive Systems Ltd |
|
28 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: The Riverhead |
|
29 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Autex Industries |
|
30 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Caroline Sills |
|
31 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Devon on the Wharf |
|
32 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
33 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Tyres Direct Ltd |
|
34 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hume Architects Ltd |
|
35 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: IE Produce |
|
36 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd |
|
37 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA |
|
38M | Masters single sculls Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
R | Recreational single sculls Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
39 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Interactive Systems Ltd |
|
40 | Mens open lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: TCI Ltd |
|
41 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd |
|
42 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Dulux Powder & Industrial Coatings |
|
43 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Kinetics |
|
44 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: The Drug Detection Agency |
|
45 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: The Devonport Flagstaff |
|
46 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd |
|
LUNCH | ||
47 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Premium Real Estate - Grant Speedy |
|
48 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Wynter Recruitment |
|
49 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Fleet Street Panelbeaters |
|
50 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Turner Hopkins Lawyers |
|
51 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Milford Business Association |
|
52 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates |
|
53 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Richmond Wheels |
|
54 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
55 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Devonport Electrical |
|
56 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd |
|
57 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Chains, ropes & anchors |
|
58 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Hammer Hardware, Hauraki Corner |
|
59 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
60 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Generator Rental Services |
|
61 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: hansgrohe |
|
62 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Karapiro Rowing |
|
63 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Flowers |
|
64 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Bloom Living |
|
65 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
66M | Masters coxless quad/four Sponsored by: The Goodwood Guys |
|
R | Recreational coxless quad/four Sponsored by: The Goodwood Guys |
|
67C | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
O | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
68 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tridon NZ Ltd |
|
69C | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Klein Architects |
|
O | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Klein Architects |
|
Finals for B U18 8+. Heats are at start of the day (event 1) | ||
70 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Cassin family - in memory of Margaret Cassin |
Social