Event Sponsor
Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2016 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the programme of events, which shows the various classes. When an event covers several classes the main event type listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Cassin family - in memory of Margaret Cassin |
|
Heats for B U18 8+. Finals are at end of the day (event 70) | ||
2 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
3 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Bride family - in memory of Jan Bride |
|
4 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Autopal Vehicle Servicing |
|
5 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters |
|
6 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: The Doctors Fred Thomas |
|
7 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: MAAT Group |
|
8 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Tui Kiwigarden |
|
9 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Jenkin A-lign Cladding |
|
10 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Writersinc Ltd |
|
11 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mecure Hotel Auckland |
|
12 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Topline Marketing |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tradextra |
|
14 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: You Travel Takapuna |
|
15 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Turner Lim Orthodontist |
|
16 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson - Dean Wotherspoon |
|
17 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Invigorate NZ Limited |
|
18 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting |
|
19 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Dunford Bradford Limited |
|
20 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd |
|
21 | Double sculls
Sponsored by: Churton Pacific |
|
22 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
23 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Hammer Hardware, Devonport |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Loan Market |
|
25 | Womens open lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Pet & Vet Milford |
|
26 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
27 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Interactive Systems Ltd |
|
28 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: The Riverhead |
|
29 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Autex Industries |
|
30 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Caroline Sills |
|
31 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Devon on the Wharf |
|
32 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
33 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Tyres Direct Ltd |
|
34 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hume Architects Ltd |
|
35 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: IE Produce |
|
36 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd |
|
37 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA |
|
38 | Single sculls
Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
39 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Interactive Systems Ltd |
|
40 | Mens open lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: TCI Ltd |
|
41 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd |
|
42 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Dulux Powder & Industrial Coatings |
|
43 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Kinetics |
|
44 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: The Drug Detection Agency |
|
45 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: The Devonport Flagstaff |
|
46 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd |
|
LUNCH | ||
47 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Premium Real Estate - Grant Speedy |
|
48 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Wynter Recruitment |
|
49 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Fleet Street Panelbeaters |
|
50 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Turner Hopkins Lawyers |
|
51 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Milford Business Association |
|
52 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates |
|
53 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Richmond Wheels |
|
54 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
55 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Devonport Electrical |
|
56 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd |
|
57 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Chains, ropes & anchors |
|
58 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Hammer Hardware, Hauraki Corner |
|
59 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
60 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Generator Rental Services |
|
61 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: hansgrohe |
|
62 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Karapiro Rowing |
|
63 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Flowers |
|
64 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Bloom Living |
|
65 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
66 | Coxless quad/four
Sponsored by: The Goodwood Guys |
|
67 | Womens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
68 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tridon NZ Ltd |
|
69 | Mens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Klein Architects |
|
70 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Cassin family - in memory of Margaret Cassin |
Social