Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Teilemans
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
[NSHC]
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker & Geoff Perry
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
no crew listed
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Teilemans
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: MTAL
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Tom Barker & Geoff Perry
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
no crew listed
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: WTLB
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Micheal Teilemans
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Conor Burns & Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: GLDW
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social