You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#24
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
5
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
5
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
5
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters
Crew
#23
WTLG
Maddison Marshall (stroke), Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Chyna Watson, Selin Akkaya + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WTLG
Mia Bradford (stroke), Courtney Thoumine, Courtney Katterns, Andrea Fick, Morgan Blind, Hannah Retimana, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Evie Howard + Iliarne Watson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WTLG
Olivia Swann (stroke), Devon Thorpe, Atlanta Bruce, Sylvia Leadley, Nadine Billing, Andrea Hey, Isabelle Howard, Nyla Bunyan + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
WTLG
Maddison Marshall (stroke), Arabella Hope, Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Jaime Eagle, Chyna Watson, Selin Akkaya, Amelia Matthews, Amelia Mitchell + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#21
WTLG
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Georgia Walker, Amelia Barrell, Maren Howarth, Ashley Hanrahan, Hunter Henson, Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Toni Britow + Iliarne Watson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
41
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Event
41
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Event
41
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Event
41
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#24
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Event
41
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Citywide Engineering Ltd
Crew
#25
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Amelia Barrell (stroke), Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Helaina Sealesford, Toni Britow + Lucy Schaaf (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Nadine Billing (stroke), Devon Thorpe, Atlanta Bruce, Andrea Hey, Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Jaime Eagle, Chyna Watson, Amelia Mitchell + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Olivia Swann (stroke), Sylvia Leadley, Arabella Hope, Isabelle Howard, Maddison Marshall, Nyla Bunyan, Amelia Matthews, Selin Akkaya + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#23
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#21
WTLG
Grace Schaaf (stroke), Holly Gray, Mica Erdmann, Mia Cunningham South, Morgan Blind, Hannah Retimana, Georgia Gray, Maren Howarth + Iliarne Watson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social