Race schedule: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2016 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 22nd October 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:50 | 1 | B U18 8+ heat |
Cassin family - in memory of Margaret Cassin | Race: 1 |
B | 07:55 | 2 | G U16 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
C | 08:00 | 2 | G U16 2X division |
Race: 2 | |
D | 08:05 | 2 | G U16 2X division |
Race: 3 | |
E | 08:10 | 3 | B U17 4+ division |
Bride family - in memory of Jan Bride | Race: 1 |
F | 08:15 | 3 | B U17 4+ division |
Bride family - in memory of Jan Bride | Race: 2 |
G | 08:20 | 4 | W Opn 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
H | 08:25 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters | Race: 1 |
I | 08:30 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters | Race: 2 |
J | 08:35 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Graeme Hughes Panelbeaters | Race: 3 |
K | 08:40 | 6 | G U17 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
L | 08:45 | 6 | G U17 1X division |
Race: 2 | |
M | 08:50 | 7 | W Clb 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
N | 08:55 | 7 | W Clb 2- division |
Race: 2 | |
O | 09:00 | 8 | M Opn 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
P | 09:05 | 9 | B U16 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 09:10 | 9 | B U16 2X division |
Race: 2 | |
R | 09:15 | 9 | B U16 2X division |
Race: 3 | |
S | 09:20 | 10 | G U16 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
T | 09:25 | 10 | G U16 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
U | 09:30 | 11 | M Clb 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
V | 09:35 | 11 | M Clb 2- division |
Race: 2 | |
W | 09:40 | 11 | M Clb 2- division |
Race: 3 | |
X | 09:45 | 12 | W Opn 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 09:50 | 13 | B U15 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 09:55 | 13 | B U15 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
A | 10:00 | 14 | G U17 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
B | 10:05 | 15 | G U15 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
C | 10:10 | 15 | G U15 8+ division |
Race: 2 | |
D | 10:15 | 16 | B U18 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
E | 10:20 | 17 | M Clb 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
F | 10:25 | 18 | B U17 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
G | 10:30 | 18 | B U17 1X division |
Race: 2 | |
H | 10:35 | 18 | B U17 1X division |
Race: 3 | |
I | 10:40 | 19 | G U18 1X division |
Dunford Bradford Limited | Race: 1 |
J | 10:45 | 19 | G U18 1X division |
Dunford Bradford Limited | Race: 2 |
K | 10:50 | 20 | W Clb 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
L | 10:55 | 20 | W Clb 1X division |
Race: 2 | |
M | 11:00 | 21M | Mst 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
N | 11:05 | 22 | B U16 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
O | 11:10 | 22 | B U16 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
P | 11:15 | 22 | B U16 4X+ division |
Race: 3 | |
Q | 11:20 | 23 | M Opn 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
R | 11:25 | 23 | M Opn 1X division |
Race: 2 | |
S | 11:30 | 24 | B U15 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
T | 11:35 | 24 | B U15 8+ division |
Race: 2 | |
U | 11:40 | 25 | W Opn 2X (L) division |
Race: 1 | |
V | 11:45 | 26 | W Nov 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
W | 11:50 | 26 | W Nov 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
X | 11:55 | 27 | B U17 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 12:00 | 27 | B U17 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
Z | 12:05 | 28 | G U16 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
A | 12:10 | 29 | B U18 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
B | 12:15 | 29 | B U18 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
C | 12:20 | 30 | M Clb 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
D | 12:25 | 31 | G U18 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
E | 12:30 | 31 | G U18 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
F | 12:35 | 32 | W Clb 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
G | 13:00 | 33 | W Opn 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
H | 13:05 | 34 | M Opn 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
I | 13:10 | 35 | G U17 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
J | 13:15 | 35 | G U17 2X division |
Race: 2 | |
K | 13:20 | 35 | G U17 2X division |
Race: 3 | |
L | 13:25 | 35 | G U17 2X division |
Race: 4 | |
M | 13:30 | 36 | M Nov 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
N | 13:35 | 36 | M Nov 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
O | 13:40 | 36 | M Nov 4+ division |
Race: 3 | |
P | 13:45 | 37 | B U16 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 13:50 | 37 | B U16 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
R | 13:55 | 38M | Mst 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
S | 14:00 | 39 | G U15 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
T | 14:05 | 39 | G U15 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
U | 14:10 | 40 | M Opn 2X (L) division |
Race: 1 | |
V | 14:15 | 41 | G U16 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Citywide Engineering Ltd | Race: 1 |
W | 14:20 | 41 | G U16 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Citywide Engineering Ltd | Race: 2 |
X | 14:25 | 41 | G U16 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Citywide Engineering Ltd | Race: 3 |
Y | 14:30 | 42 | G U17 4+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 14:35 | 42 | G U17 4+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
A | 14:40 | 43 | G U18 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
B | 14:45 | 43 | G U18 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
C | 14:50 | 44 | B U18 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
D | 14:55 | 44 | B U18 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
E | 15:00 | 44 | B U18 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 3 | |
F | 15:05 | 45 | M Clb 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
G | 15:10 | 45 | M Clb 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
H | 15:15 | 46 | B U15 4+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Citywide Engineering Ltd | Race: 1 |
I | 15:20 | 46 | B U15 4+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Citywide Engineering Ltd | Race: 2 |
J | 15:25 | 47 | W Clb 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
K | 15:30 | 47 | W Clb 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
L | 15:35 | 48 | B U16 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
M | 15:40 | 48 | B U16 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
N | 15:45 | 48 | B U16 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 3 | |
O | 15:50 | 49 | M Opn 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
P | 15:55 | 50 | G U16 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 16:00 | 50 | G U16 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
R | 16:05 | 51 | B U17 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
S | 16:10 | 52 | W Opn 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
T | 16:15 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
U | 16:20 | 53 | M Nov 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
V | 16:25 | 54 | W Nov 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
W | 16:30 | 54 | W Nov 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
X | 16:35 | 55 | B U16 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 16:40 | 56 | G U18 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd | Race: 1 |
Z | 16:45 | 57 | W Clb 4X- division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
A | 16:50 | 58 | M Opn 4- division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
B | 16:55 | 59 | W Opn 4- division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
C | 17:00 | 60 | B U18 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
D | 17:05 | 60 | B U18 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
E | 17:10 | 61 | M Clb 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
F | 17:15 | 61 | M Clb 1X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
G | 17:20 | 62 | G U15 4+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
H | 17:25 | 62 | G U15 4+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
I | 17:30 | 63 | B U17 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
J | 17:35 | 63 | B U17 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
K | 17:40 | 63 | B U17 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 3 | |
L | 17:45 | 63 | B U17 2X division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 4 | |
M | 17:50 | 64 | M Nov 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
N | 17:55 | 64 | M Nov 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
O | 18:00 | 65 | G U17 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
P | 18:05 | 65 | G U17 4X+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 18:10 | 66M | Mst 4(X)- division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 66R | Rec 4(X)- division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 18:15 | 67C | W Clb 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
S | 18:20 | 68 | G U18 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
T | 18:25 | 69C | M Clb 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | |
T | 69O | M Opn 8+ division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 | ||
U | 18:30 | 70 | B U18 8+ final- - CANCELLED - - |
Cassin family - in memory of Margaret Cassin | Race: A |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social