Entrants list: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tom Moore & Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
6
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Zara Ely (stroke), Zoe Marais, Georgia Anderson, Ffion Lewis, Chelsea Cox, Kenzie Smith, Jessica Taylor, Emma Penney + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Sarah Dunn (stroke), Lana Taylor, Natalia Boyle, Anna West, Milla Hasselbach, Grace Goodall-Sakai, Brooke Walker, Jessica Gunn + Henry Smith (cox)
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Caitlin Harley (stroke), Emma Penney, Chelsea Cox, Kenzie Smith, Holly MacDonald, Jessica Taylor, Chantelle Middleton, Aneka Maea + Zaosha Bhathena (cox)
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Milla Hasselbach (stroke), Grace Goodall-Sakai, Brooke Walker, Jessica Gunn + Romi van Herwaarde (cox)
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Holly MacDonald (stroke), Tannith Sutherland, Chantelle Middleton, Aneka Maea + Zaosha Bhathena (cox)
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Natalia Boyle (stroke), Jessica Gunn, Anna West, Milla Hasselbach, Sarah Dunn, Lana Taylor, Brooke Walker, Grace Goodall-Sakai + Henry Smith (cox)
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the entrants, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social