Event Sponsor
Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2017 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
Heats for B U18 8+. Finals are at end of the day (event 70) | ||
2 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks |
|
3 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: TCI Ltd |
|
4S | Womens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
O | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
5 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Rob Gavin Builders |
|
6 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd |
|
7 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific |
|
8S | Mens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Kaipara Cruises |
|
O | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Kaipara Cruises |
|
9 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
10 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
11 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Createc |
|
12S | Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kaipara Cruises |
|
O | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kaipara Cruises |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Avondale Mowers & Chainsaws |
|
14 | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Greaves Fmaily |
|
15 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific |
|
16 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tyres Direct Ltd |
|
17 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Drug Detection Agency |
|
18 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
19 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Ellison Property Management |
|
20 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Michael Hawthorne |
|
21 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Leo (the mascot cat) |
|
22M | Masters double sculls Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
R | Recreational double sculls Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
23 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop |
|
24S | Mens senior single sculls Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
O | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
25 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Greaves Fmaily |
|
26 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks |
|
27 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Rob Gavin Builders |
|
28 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Project Architecture |
|
29 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA |
|
30 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific |
|
31 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
32 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: FR8 Logistics |
|
33 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Rob Gavin Builders |
|
34S | Womens senior single sculls Sponsored by: Intersea |
|
O | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Intersea |
|
35S | Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
O | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
36 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Createc |
|
37 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Samuel Kafiar |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Tyres Direct Ltd |
|
39M | Masters single sculls Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
R | Recreational single sculls Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
40 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: TCI Ltd |
|
41 | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
42 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Auckland Central |
|
43 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
44 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Bev Grinter - Marriage Celebrant |
|
45 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
46 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA |
|
47 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Bruce Moore, Harcourts, Henderson Heights |
|
48 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Intersea |
|
LUNCH | ||
49 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks |
|
50S | Mens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
O | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
51 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
52 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: BEP Marine |
|
53S | Womens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Avondale Mowers & Chainsaws |
|
O | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Avondale Mowers & Chainsaws |
|
54 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ellison Property Management |
|
55 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
56 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Project Architecture |
|
57 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
58 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
59S | Mens senior coxless four Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Auckland Central |
|
O | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Laser Electrical, Auckland Central |
|
60S | Womens senior coxless four Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
O | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
61 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
62 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Pilisi family |
|
63 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA |
|
64 | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Intersea |
|
65 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: The Red Boats |
|
66 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
67 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
68M | Masters coxless quad/four Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
R | Recreational coxless quad/four Sponsored by: Waitemata Rowing Masters |
|
69C | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: S L Racing |
|
S | Womens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough CA |
|
O | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Intersea |
|
70 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
71C | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
S | Mens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
O | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
72 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
Finals for B U18 8+. Heats are at start of the day (event 1) |