You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#24
WTLG
[NSHC]
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Olivia Hofer
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
WTLG
[NSHC]
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
Event
6
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: ALU Installation Ltd
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
[SGEC]
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
[SGEC]
|
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MACL
[SGEC]
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sam Goldstine
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Geoff Perry
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
[SGEC]
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social