You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#4
AKGC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Event
25
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Greaves Fmaily
Crew
#1
AKGC
Cameron Aylward (stroke), Abe Paykel, Finbar O'Carroll, Sebastian Bull, Lachlan Chetwynd, Oliver Ruepert, Angus Rundle, Finn Reynolds + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Event
25
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Greaves Fmaily
Crew
#2
AKGC
Jamie Woods (stroke), Marcus Findlow, Jordan Leighton, Oliver Welch, Mitchell Eglinton, Finn Duvander, Rory Milmine, Amiel John + Samuel Tierney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Samuel Kafiar
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Samuel Kafiar
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Samuel Kafiar
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Event
49
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
49
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Event
49
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Event
49
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Pyro Co Fireworks
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Fergus Matla (stroke), Thomas Barrell, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Josh Abobo, Hugh Marshall, Ishaan Benipal, Lucas Kershaw, Miller Hawkesby + George Higgins (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
Austin Carter (stroke), Benjamin Scott, Lukas Hakansson, Flynn Ross-Wallis, Dominic Hawkins, George Miles, Connor Chetwynd, Benson Kershaw + Isaac Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AKGC
Andrew Jantke (stroke), Kheal Paddy, Max Reesby, Oliver Welch, Sam Ready, William Arrell, George Barry, Sebastian Bull + Mason Rose (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Andrew Jantke (stroke), Kheal Paddy, Max Reesby, Oliver Welch, Sam Ready, William Arrell, George Barry, Sebastian Bull + Mason Rose (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#5
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Dharva Jani (stroke), Phillip Sun, Jack Mullins, Jordan Leighton, Jack Young, Benjamin McGregor, Yue Gao, Seth van Mechelen + Isaac Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
71C
M Clb 8+
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#3
AKGC
Lucas Kershaw (stroke), Benson Kershaw, Max le Cren, Ishaan Benipal, Connor Chetwynd, Ben Walden, Dominic Hawkins, Flynn Ross-Wallis + Samuel Tierney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
71S
M Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#1
AKGC
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Jonty Matla, Lukas Hakansson, Benjamin Scott, Jack Ready, Miller Hawkesby, Hugh Marshall, Josh Abobo + Henry Briggs (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
71S
M Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#2
AKGC
Austin Carter (stroke), Thomas Barrell, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Alexander Goldstein, Fergus Matla, George Miles, Dean Palmer-Neels, Dan Young + Jonty du Toit (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social