You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Hamish McKay (stroke), Sam Murphy, Xavier Smidt, Jadin Kingi, Tomos Hudgell, Adam Clark, Joshua Kingston, Callum Smidt + Jack Higgins (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 8th
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
25
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Greaves Fmaily
Crew
#1
SHAK
Tom Keeling (stroke), Douglas Polo, Ethan Elmore, Thomas Clingin, William Clingin, Ezra Paulo, Joshua Rodgers, Conall Sims + Riley Turner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Samuel Kafiar
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Samuel Kafiar
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Hamish McKay (stroke), Adam Clark, Xavier Smidt, Jadin Kingi, Xavier Yates, Max Burggraaf, Will Yates, Liam McGuire + Louis Wall (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Xavier Smidt (stroke), Adam Clark, Max Burggraaf, Jadin Kingi, Christian Sifakula, Joshua Moor, Blake Nelson, Sam Beuth + Jack Higgins (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Jack Smith (stroke), Benjamin Blackhall, Thomas Clingin, Caleb Wharton, Pranav Panditji, Kaegen Just, Henry Rea, Troy Odonnell + Callum Miller (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Tom Keeling (stroke), Douglas Polo, William Clingin, Ezra Paulo, Joshua Wilson, Ethan Elmore, Conall Sims, Joshua Rodgers + Callum Dawson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social