Race schedule: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 21st October 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:04 | 2 | G U16 2X division |
Pyro Co Fireworks | Race: 1 |
C | 08:08 | 2 | G U16 2X division |
Pyro Co Fireworks | Race: 2 |
D | 08:12 | 2 | G U16 2X division |
Pyro Co Fireworks | Race: 3 |
E | 08:16 | 3 | B U17 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
G | 08:24 | 4O | W Opn 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
H | 08:29 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
I | 08:34 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
J | 08:39 | 5 | W Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 3 | |
K | 08:43 | 6 | G U17 1X division |
ALU Installation Ltd | Race: 1 |
L | 08:47 | 6 | G U17 1X division |
ALU Installation Ltd | Race: 2 |
M | 08:51 | 6 | G U17 1X division |
ALU Installation Ltd | Race: 3 |
N | 08:55 | 7 | W Clb 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
O | 08:59 | 8S | M Snr 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
P | 09:03 | 8S | M Snr 2- division |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 09:07 | 8O | M Opn 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
R | 09:11 | 9 | B U16 2X division |
Hawthorne family | Race: 1 |
S | 09:15 | 9 | B U16 2X division |
Hawthorne family | Race: 2 |
T | 09:19 | 9 | B U16 2X division |
Hawthorne family | Race: 3 |
U | 09:23 | 10 | G U16 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
V | 09:27 | 11 | M Clb 2- division |
Race: 1 | |
W | 09:31 | 12S | W Snr 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
W | 12O | W Opn 4X- division |
Race: 1 | ||
X | 09:36 | 13 | B U15 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 09:41 | 13 | B U15 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
Z | 09:45 | 14 | M Int 4X+ division |
Greaves Fmaily | Race: 1 |
A | 09:49 | 15 | G U17 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
B | 09:54 | 16 | G U15 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
C | 09:59 | 16 | G U15 8+ division |
Race: 2 | |
D | 10:03 | 17 | B U18 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
E | 10:07 | 17 | B U18 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
F | 10:11 | 18 | M Clb 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
G | 10:15 | 19 | B U17 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
H | 10:19 | 20 | G U18 1X division |
Michael Hawthorne | Race: 1 |
H | 21 | W Clb 1X division |
Race: 1 | ||
I | 10:23 | 23 | B U16 4X+ division |
Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop | Race: 1 |
J | 10:27 | 23 | B U16 4X+ division |
Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop | Race: 2 |
K | 10:31 | 23 | B U16 4X+ division |
Antoinette's High Tea & Cake Shop | Race: 3 |
L | 10:35 | 24S | M Snr 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
M | 10:39 | 24O | M Opn 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
N | 10:44 | 25 | B U15 8+ division |
Greaves Fmaily | Race: 1 |
O | 10:48 | 26 | M Int 4+ division |
Pyro Co Fireworks | Race: 1 |
P | 10:53 | 27 | W Nov 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 10:58 | 27 | W Nov 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
R | 11:02 | 28 | B U17 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
S | 11:06 | 28 | B U17 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
T | 11:10 | 29 | G U16 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
U | 11:14 | 30 | B U18 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
V | 11:18 | 30 | B U18 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
W | 11:22 | 31 | M Clb 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
X | 11:26 | 32 | G U18 4+ division |
FR8 Logistics | Race: 1 |
Y | 11:30 | 33 | W Clb 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 11:34 | 34S | W Snr 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 34O | W Opn 1X division |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 11:38 | 35S | M Snr 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
A | 35O | M Opn 4X- division |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 11:42 | 36 | G U17 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
C | 11:46 | 36 | G U17 2X division |
Race: 2 | |
D | 11:51 | 37 | M Nov 4+ division |
Samuel Kafiar | Race: 1 |
E | 11:56 | 37 | M Nov 4+ division |
Samuel Kafiar | Race: 2 |
F | 12:00 | 38 | B U16 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
G | 12:04 | 38 | B U16 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
H | 12:08 | 39M | Mst 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
I | 12:13 | 40 | G U15 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
J | 12:18 | 40 | G U15 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
K | 12:22 | 41 | W Int 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
L | 12:26 | 42 | G U16 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
M | 12:30 | 42 | G U16 1X division |
Race: 2 | |
N | 12:34 | 43 | G U17 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
O | 12:38 | 44 | G U18 2X division |
Bev Grinter - Marriage Celebrant | Race: 1 |
P | 12:42 | 45 | B U18 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 12:46 | 45 | B U18 2X division |
Race: 2 | |
R | 12:50 | 45 | B U18 2X division |
Race: 3 | |
S | 12:54 | 46 | M Clb 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
T | 12:59 | 47 | B U15 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
U | 13:04 | 47 | B U15 4+ division |
Race: 2 | |
V | 13:08 | 48 | W Clb 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
W | 13:37 | 49 | B U16 1X division |
Pyro Co Fireworks | Race: 1 |
X | 13:41 | 49 | B U16 1X division |
Pyro Co Fireworks | Race: 2 |
Y | 13:45 | 50S | M Snr 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
Y | 50O | M Opn 2X division |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 13:49 | 51 | G U16 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
A | 13:53 | 51 | G U16 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
B | 13:57 | 52 | B U17 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
C | 14:01 | 52 | B U17 8+ division |
Race: 2 | |
D | 14:05 | 53S | W Snr 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
D | 53O | W Opn 2X division |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 14:10 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
F | 14:15 | 54 | M Nov 4X+ division |
Race: 2 | |
G | 14:20 | 55 | W Nov 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
H | 14:25 | 55 | W Nov 8+ division |
Race: 2 | |
I | 14:29 | 56 | B U16 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
J | 14:33 | 56 | B U16 8+ division |
Race: 2 | |
K | 14:37 | 57 | G U18 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
L | 14:41 | 58 | W Clb 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |
M | 14:45 | 59S | M Snr 4- division |
Race: 1 | |
M | 59O | M Opn 4- division |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 14:49 | 60O | W Opn 4- division |
Race: 1 | |
O | 14:53 | 61 | B U18 1X division |
Race: 1 | |
P | 14:57 | 61 | B U18 1X division |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 15:01 | 62 | M Clb 1X division |
Pilisi family | Race: 1 |
R | 15:06 | 63 | G U15 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
S | 15:10 | 64 | W Int 4+ division |
Race: 1 | |
T | 15:14 | 65 | B U17 2X division |
Race: 1 | |
U | 15:18 | 65 | B U17 2X division |
Race: 2 | |
V | 15:23 | 66 | M Nov 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
W | 15:27 | 67 | G U17 4X+ division |
Race: 1 | |
X | 15:31 | 69S | W Snr 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
X | 69O | W Opn 8+ division |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 15:35 | 70 | G U18 8+ division |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 15:39 | 71C | M Clb 8+ division |
Hawthorne family | Race: 1 |
Z | 71S | M Snr 8+ division |
Hawthorne family | Race: 1 | |
Z | 71O | M Opn 8+ division |
Hawthorne family | Race: 1 | |
A | 15:43 | 1 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.