Entrants list: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
2 | G U16 2X 15 entrants |
AKLC51 [HOWI51] E.McIntosh MACL1 [SGEC1] S.Dunn MERC1 E.Henry MERC2 D.Benny MTAL1 [WESC1] A.Prince MTAL2 [WESC2] A.Alizadeh MTAL3 [WESC3] L.Flatt NSHC21 [WTLG21] H.Marshman NSHC22 [WTLG22] T.Andrew NSHC23 [WTLG23] P.Allen SKEC1 G.Hands SKEC2 A.Makagon TAKA1 I.Foster TAKA2 A.Ward WTMC1 M.Tremlett |
3 | B U17 4+ 12 entrants |
AKGC1 A.Jantke AKGC2 O.Welch AKGC3 J.Woods GLDW1 [SGEC1] T.Broderick GLDW2 [SGEC2] M.Duder KGCA1 C.Upton MACL1 [SGEC1] M.Botha SKEC1 H.Strang SKEC2 B.Canton SKEC3 M.Getty SKEC4 D.Atiga TAKA1 E.Williams |
4S | W Snr 2- 3 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] J.Raby E.Pepper WESC2 R.Ireland |
4O | W Opn 2- 3 entrants |
RPCA1 C.Spence E.Jeurissen RPCA3 S.Egnot-J... |
5 | W Nov 4X+ 12 entrants |
COMC1 J.Webber MERC1 C.van Rijs MERC2 A.Klatt NSHC1 H.Moratti NSHC2 C.Harrod NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Harkin SKEC1 E.Webster SKEC2 S.Culverwell TAKA1 E.Taylor TAKA2 N.Grant TAKA3 S.Lang WTMC1 M.Lamdin |
6 | G U17 1X 14 entrants |
GLDW1 [SGEC1] J.Barclay GLDW2 [SGEC2] F.Treuren MACL1 [SGEC1] C.Cox MERC1 A.Dawson NSHC1 P.Kellow NSHC2 [CARM2] Z.Corboy NSHC3 [WENT3] M.Armit NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Leadley NSHC23 [WTLG23] D.Thorpe NSHC24 [WTLG24] N.Bunyan S.Norman TAKA2 E.Grant TAKA3 A.Hood WREC1 Y.Hendrikse |
7 | W Clb 2- 2 entrants |
KGCA1 H.Caddie NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison |
8S | M Snr 2- 5 entrants |
AKGC1 A.Carter AKLC2 ??? KGCA1 T.Hall WESC1 C.Patten WESC2 E.Horne |
8O | M Opn 2- 8 entrants |
AKGC2 T.Barrell NSHC1 B.Holgate... NSHC2 H.Verdonk NSHC3 J.Brake RPCA1 L.Kirwan RPCA2 [NSHC2] A.Shotter RPCA3 [NSHC3] M.Brown RPCA4 J.Ready |
9 | B U16 2X 16 entrants |
AKGC1 S.Bull AKGC2 J.Woods AKLC51 [HOWI51] C.Harold AKLC52 [HOWI52] C.Hayward GLDW1 D.Howard GLDW2 S.Montano GLDW3 R.Bass MACL1 [SGEC1] M.Hasselbach MACL2 T.Smith MERC1 N.Tunzelmann MTAL1 [WESC1] E.Welch MTAL2 [WESC2] M.O'Donoghue TAKA1 J.Davey TAKA2 A.Andres WTMC1 M.Carvojal WTMC2 E.Blomfield |
10 | G U16 4+ 7 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] C.Johansson AKLC22 R.Sabris AKLC51 [HOWI51] E.McIntosh GLDW1 K.Brown MACL1 [SGEC1] S.Dunn MTAL1 [WESC1] G.Drumm SKEC1 G.Hands |
11 | M Clb 2- 6 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Hiddleston GLDW1 [SGEC1] C.Stark GLDW2 T.Mallinson NSHC1 O.Andrew NSHC2 A.Ford WESC1 J.Homer-P... |
12S | W Snr 4X- 1 entrant |
WESC1 L.Voorhaar |
12O | W Opn 4X- 1 entrant |
NSHC1 B.Glenn |
13 | B U15 4X+ 14 entrants |
COMC1 A.van der... GLDW1 K.Smith GLDW2 J.Milmine KGCA1 H.Caughey KGCA2 M.Cotterill KGCA3 S.Setoga MTAL1 [WESC1] N.Bryan NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Lambert NSHC12 [WTLB12] T.Farac NSHC13 [WTLB13] A.Reinecke TAKA1 B.Witters TAKA2 S.Mohns TAKA3 N.Mansell TAKA4 M.Barlow |
14 | M Int 4X+ 6 entrants |
AKLC51 [HOWI51] C.Oakes MERC1 H.Moore NSHC1 T.Watson NSHC2 A.Alipiev SKEC1 E.Goodger WTMC2 A.Wilson |
15 | G U17 8+ 10 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] J.Breen AKLC22 [EGGS22] D.Forsythe NSHC21 [WTLG21] D.Thorpe NSHC22 [WTLG22] H.Marshman RPCA1 ??? RPCA2 [NSHC2] ??? RPCA3 ??? RPCA4 ??? SKEC1 S.Cressey SKEC2 O.Bartlett |
16 | G U15 8+ 8 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] M.Arnold AKLC51 [HOWI51] H.Nelson GLDW1 G.Agnew MERC1 A.Klatt MTAL1 [WESC1] R.Burge NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Kerse NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Dykgraaf TAKA1 E.Taylor |
17 | B U18 4X+ 7 entrants |
AKGC1 T.Barrell AKGC2 A.Carter AKGC3 O.Welch AKGC4 F.Matla KGCA1 T.Hall KGCA2 C.Cave SKEC1 B.Franich |
18 | M Clb 4X- 1 entrant |
WESC1 J.Homer-P... |
19 | B U17 1X 7 entrants |
AKLC1 A.King AKLC51 [HOWI51] M.Kirk MACL1 [SGEC1] H.Ibbotson MTAL1 [WESC1] R.Faaumu TAKA1 E.Williams WTMC1 [MTRO1] J.Hawthorne WTMC2 [AVDC2] M.Tremlett |
20 | G U18 1X 15 entrants |
GLDW1 [SGEC1] O.Hay GLDW2 [SGEC2] S.Moltsch... GLDW3 [SGEC3] J.Iro GLDW4 [SGEC4] J.McIntosh KGCA1 A.Williamson KGCA2 H.Caddie MACL1 [SGEC1] F.Lewis MACL2 [SGEC2] Z.Marais MERC1 R.Henry NSHC3 [WENT3] M.Armit NSHC21 [WTLG21] M.Howarth NSHC22 [WTLG22] T.Morrison NSHC23 [WTLG23] L.Gholam ... TAKA1 J.Hamlin WREC1 Y.Hendrikse |
21 | W Clb 1X 5 entrants |
WESC1 E.Pepper WESC2 E.Millar WESC3 Z.White S.Barrack WTMC1 [MTRO1] A.Hawthorne |
23 | B U16 4X+ 15 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Hiddleston ??? AKLC51 [HOWI51] C.Harold GLDW1 E.Denny GLDW2 R.Bass KGCA1 T.Wright KGCA2 J.Jenkins... KGCA3 T.McGuinness MACL1 M.Hasselbach MERC1 H.Moore MTAL1 [WESC1] C.Nicholson NSHC11 [WTLB11] J.Jury NSHC12 [WTLB12] Y.Hsu NSHC13 [WTLB13] N.Dean TAKA1 C.Bacchus |
24S | M Snr 1X 3 entrants |
MERC1 A.McRobbie WESC1 J.Leota-B... WESC2 E.Koefoed |
24O | M Opn 1X 8 entrants |
NSHC1 C.Elliott NSHC2 H.Verdonk RPCA1 [WESC1] J.Kumarich RPCA2 [SGEC2] Z.Everitt RPCA3 [WESC3] C.Stockley RPCA4 [SKEC4] H.Church RPCA5 [WESC5] O.Kumarich TAKA1 J.Feather... |
25 | B U15 8+ 8 entrants |
AKGC1 W.Mackintosh GLDW1 J.Milmine KGCA1 M.Cotterill KGCA2 S.Setoga MERC1 J.Henry NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Lambert NSHC12 [WTLB12] J.Lean TAKA1 C.Bacchus |
26 | M Int 4+ 4 entrants |
AKLC51 [HOWI51] C.Hayward NSHC1 T.Watson NSHC2 A.Alipiev WTMC1 A.Craig |
27 | W Nov 4+ 9 entrants |
AKLC51 [HOWI51] J.Skilton COMC1 J.Webber GLDW1 C.Diprose NSHC1 E.Turley-... NSHC2 G.Munro NSHC21 [WTLG21] I.de Zwart NSHC22 [WTLG22] M.Bray TAKA1 N.Grant WTMC1 I.Riki |
28 | B U17 4X+ 10 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Hiddleston AKGC2 K.Paddy GLDW1 [SGEC1] M.Duder GLDW2 [SGEC2] J.Jessiman KGCA1 C.Upton KGCA2 T.McGuinness MACL1 [SGEC1] M.Botha SKEC1 K.Hebditch SKEC2 B.Canton WTMC1 M.Tremlett |
29 | G U16 8+ 6 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] M.Arnold AKLC22 [EGGS22] F.Carr-Smith MTAL1 [WESC1] L.Flatt MTAL2 [WESC2] A.Prince NSHC21 [WTLG21] K.Booth SKEC1 O.Bartlett |
30 | B U18 4+ 7 entrants |
AKGC1 A.Carter AKGC2 O.Welch AKGC3 T.Barrell KGCA1 T.Hall N.Zwager RPCA1 E.Jeurissen SKEC1 H.Strang |
31 | M Clb 4+ 1 entrant |
NSHC1 O.Andrew |
32 | G U18 4+ 2 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] J.Raby AKLC22 [EGGS22] S.Bell |
33 | W Clb 4+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 C.Bray WESC1 E.Pepper |
34S | W Snr 1X 1 entrant |
WESC1 L.Voorhaar |
34O | W Opn 1X 6 entrants |
NSHC1 A.DeLong NSHC2 B.Glenn NSHC3 H.Gray RPCA1 [WESC1] A.Robson [ S.Egnot-J... TAKA1 J.Hamlin |
35S | M Snr 4X- 1 entrant |
WESC1 S.Wojcik |
35O | M Opn 4X- 3 entrants |
NSHC1 A.Cordes RPCA1 C.Stockley RPCA2 M.Brown |
36 | G U17 2X 11 entrants |
GLDW1 J.Barclay GLDW2 [SGEC2] I.Adams MACL1 [SGEC1] G.Anderson MACL2 [SGEC2] C.Harley MERC1 A.Gedye MERC2 R.Crosbie NSHC21 [WTLG21] D.Thorpe NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Leadley SKEC1 A.Murphy SKEC2 A.Perry TAKA1 E.Grant |
37 | M Nov 4+ 12 entrants |
AKGC1 L.Sparling AKLC51 [HOWI51] K.Brown AKLC52 [HOWI52] C.Melville COMC1 N.van der... GLDW1 T.Montano MERC1 A.Upfold MERC2 J.Smith MTAL1 [WESC1] S.Olson MTAL2 [WESC2] J.Milham NSHC11 [WTLB11] A.Reinecke NSHC12 [WTLB12] T.Farac TAKA1 K.Bull |
38 | B U16 4+ 11 entrants |
AKGC1 O.Welch AKLC51 [HOWI51] C.Oakes GLDW1 E.Denny GLDW2 R.Einhar NSHC11 [WTLB11] G.Severin NSHC12 [WTLB12] Y.Hsu NSHC13 [WTLB13] N.Dean NSHC14 [WTLB14] C.Simkin SKEC1 D.Atiga SKEC2 M.Getty TAKA1 J.Davey |
40 | G U15 4X+ 10 entrants |
COMC1 C.Parker GLDW1 G.Agnew MERC1 A.Klatt MERC2 C.van Rijs NSHC21 [WTLG21] C.Luff NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Lean SKEC1 S.Culverwell SKEC2 S.Toner TAKA1 I.Foster TAKA2 E.Taylor |
41 | W Int 4X+ 3 entrants |
MERC1 T.Louw NSHC1 M.Farquhar WTMC1 M.Tremlett |
42 | G U16 1X 4 entrants |
MERC1 E.Henry MTAL1 [WESC1] E.Mitchell NSHC21 [WTLG21] O.Anderson TAKA1 A.Ward |
43 | G U17 4+ 7 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] M.Arnold AKLC22 R.Sabris NSHC21 [WTLG21] D.Thorpe NSHC22 [WTLG22] H.Marshman RPCA1 [WESC1] ??? ??? SKEC1 N.Campbell |
44 | G U18 2X 10 entrants |
GLDW1 [SGEC1] O.Hay GLDW2 [SGEC2] J.McIntosh GLDW3 [SGEC3] F.Treuren KGCA1 H.Caddie KGCA2 E.Howe KGCA3 E.Kwan MACL1 [SGEC1] Z.Ely MERC1 R.Henry NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison TAKA1 J.Hamlin |
45 | B U18 2X 19 entrants |
AKGC1 T.Barrell AKGC2 A.Carter AKGC3 I.Benipal AKGC4 F.Matla AKGC5 A.Jantke AKLC51 [HOWI51] R.Parsons GLDW1 [SGEC1] T.Mallinson GLDW2 C.Stark KGCA1 T.Hall KGCA2 C.Cave KGCA3 J.Taylor KGCA4 C.Upton MACL1 [SGEC1] L.Beatt MERC1 H.Moore MERC2 J.Lenssen MTAL1 [WESC1] R.Faaumu SKEC1 B.Franich TAKA1 E.Williams WTMC1 M.Tremlett |
46 | M Clb 2X 2 entrants |
NSHC1 T.Watson WESC1 J.Shields |
47 | B U15 4+ 9 entrants |
AKGC1 D.Rutherf... AKLC51 [HOWI51] K.Brown MERC1 J.Henry MERC2 J.Smith MTAL1 [WESC1] N.Bryan NSHC11 [WTLB11] T.Ford NSHC12 [WTLB12] J.Lean NSHC13 [WTLB13] A.Lambert TAKA1 C.Bacchus |
48 | W Clb 2X 3 entrants |
NSHC1 P.Kellow WESC1 E.Millar WREC1 L.Schoeneborn |
49 | B U16 1X 7 entrants |
GLDW1 E.Elgin GLDW2 [SGEC2] M.Brenton... MTAL1 [WESC1] E.Welch MTAL2 [WESC2] C.Nicholson NSHC11 [WTLB11] Y.Hsu TAKA1 J.Davey WTMC1 M.Carvojal |
50S | M Snr 2X 6 entrants |
AKGC1 T.Barrell AKGC2 A.Carter AKGC3 I.Benipal F.Matla AKGC5 A.Jantke WESC1 S.Wojcik |
50O | M Opn 2X 5 entrants |
GLDW1 [SGEC1] M.Brenton... NSHC1 A.Castelltort RPCA1 C.Stockley RPCA2 H.Church O.Kumarich |
51 | G U16 4X+ 7 entrants |
AKLC51 [HOWI51] E.McIntosh GLDW1 C.Diprose MACL1 [SGEC1] N.Boyle MTAL1 [WESC1] A.Alizadeh NSHC21 [WTLG21] A.Clements SKEC1 H.Simonds TAKA1 A.Ward |
52 | B U17 8+ 5 entrants |
AKGC1 J.Woods NSHC11 [WTLB11] N.Dean RPCA1 ??? RPCA2 ??? SKEC1 H.Joyce |
53S | W Snr 2X 2 entrants |
WESC1 L.Voorhaar WREC1 L.Schoeneborn |
53O | W Opn 2X 3 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Glenn NSHC2 H.Gray RPCA1 S.Egnot-J... |
54 | M Nov 4X+ 11 entrants |
AKGC1 T.Spencer AKGC2 L.Matla AKGC3 J.Singh COMC1 N.van der... GLDW1 T.Montano KGCA1 N.Goodwin KGCA2 M.Chadfield KGCA3 H.Caughey MTAL1 [WESC1] J.Salvatori TAKA1 M.Barlow TAKA2 I.Jones |
55 | W Nov 8+ 9 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] E.Hamilton AKLC51 [HOWI51] H.Nelson GLDW1 P.Wild MERC1 C.Grey NSHC1 N.Owen NSHC21 [WTLG21] M.Couch NSHC22 [WTLG22] M.Bray TAKA1 N.Grant WTMC1 M.Lamdin |
56 | B U16 8+ 7 entrants |
AKGC1 J.Woods AKLC51 [HOWI51] C.Oakes KGCA1 T.Wright MTAL1 [WESC1] F.Hope NSHC11 [WTLB11] Y.Hsu NSHC12 [WTLB12] G.Severin SKEC1 M.Getty |
57 | G U18 4X+ 7 entrants |
GLDW1 [SGEC1] O.Hay GLDW2 [SGEC2] J.McIntosh KGCA1 E.Howe MACL1 [SGEC1] G.Anderson MERC1 C.Bingham MERC2 R.Crosbie NSHC21 [WTLG21] T.Morrison |
58 | W Clb 4X- 2 entrants |
WESC1 Z.White WTMC1 M.Tremlett |
59S | M Snr 4- 2 entrants |
WESC1 C.Patten WESC2 S.Wojcik |
59O | M Opn 4- 4 entrants |
NSHC1 B.Holgate... NSHC2 J.Brake RPCA1 L.Kirwan RPCA2 J.Ready |
60S | W Snr 4- 3 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] J.Raby AKLC22 [EGGS22] J.Breen WESC1 R.Ireland |
60O | W Opn 4- 1 entrant |
RPCA1 C.Spence |
61 | B U18 1X 20 entrants |
AKGC1 M.Hawkesby AKGC2 I.Benipal AKGC3 H.Marshall AKGC4 F.Matla AKLC1 A.King AKLC51 [HOWI51] R.Parsons GLDW1 S.Calvert GLDW2 [SGEC2] J.Vodanovich KGCA1 L.Shannon KGCA2 T.Hall KGCA3 S.Brewer KGCA4 I.Gilbert KGCA5 C.Cave KGCA6 N.Zwager MACL1 [SGEC1] L.Beatt MACL2 [SGEC2] W.Singleton MERC1 J.Upfold MTAL1 [WESC1] A.Waldmann SKEC1 B.Franich TAKA1 J.Feather... |
62 | M Clb 1X 4 entrants |
NSHC1 C.Elliott NSHC2 A.Alipiev WESC1 M.Lawrence WESC2 J.Homer-P... |
63 | G U15 4+ 7 entrants |
AKLC51 [HOWI51] H.Nelson COMC1 C.Parker MTAL1 [WESC1] M.Salton NSHC21 [WTLG21] S.Kerse NSHC22 [WTLG22] S.Dykgraaf TAKA1 I.Foster TAKA2 E.Taylor |
64 | W Int 4+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 M.Farquhar NSHC21 [WTLG21] &.Maloney |
65 | B U17 2X 22 entrants |
AKGC1 F.Ross-Wallis AKGC2 B.McGregor GLDW1 [SGEC1] M.Duder KGCA1 C.Upton KGCA2 J.Taylor MACL1 [SGEC1] M.Botha MERC1 N.Tunzelmann MERC2 J.Lenssen MTAL1 [WESC1] F.Hope MTAL2 [WESC2] M.O'Donoghue RPCA1 [WESC1] ??? RPCA2 [SGEC2] ??? RPCA3 [WESC3] ??? [ ??? RPCA5 ??? RPCA6 [WESC6] ??? SKEC1 H.Joyce SKEC2 K.Hebditch SKEC3 S.Patten TAKA1 E.Williams WTMC2 [MTRO2] T.Greaves WTMC3 A.Craig |
66 | M Nov 8+ 9 entrants |
AKGC1 W.Mackintosh AKGC2 C.Johnson AKLC51 [HOWI51] K.Brown GLDW1 J.Milmine MERC1 J.Henry MTAL1 [WESC1] J.Salvatori NSHC11 [WTLB11] J.Lean NSHC12 [WTLB12] A.Lambert TAKA1 K.Bull |
67 | G U17 4X+ 5 entrants |
GLDW1 J.Barclay MACL1 [SGEC1] C.Harley RPCA1 ??? SKEC1 A.Perry S.Norman |
69S | W Snr 8+ 1 entrant |
WESC1 G.Gibson |
70 | G U18 8+ 7 entrants |
AKLC21 [EGGS21] J.Raby AKLC22 [EGGS22] S.Bell AKLC23 [EGGS23] M.Arnold MERC1 E.Henry NSHC21 [WTLG21] D.Thorpe NSHC22 [WTLG22] H.Marshman SKEC1 S.Cressey |
71C | M Clb 8+ 2 entrants |
AKGC1 B.McGregor NSHC1 O.Andrew |
71S | M Snr 8+ 2 entrants |
AKGC2 J.Woods WESC1 C.Patten |
71O | M Opn 8+ 3 entrants |
AKGC3 A.Carter NSHC1 B.Holgate... RPCA1 M.Brown |
72 | B U18 8+ 6 entrants |
AKGC1 T.Barrell NSHC11 [WTLB11] Y.Hsu RPCA1 ??? ??? SKEC1 H.Strang SKEC2 D.Atiga |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. RPCA2
???) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social