Event Sponsor
Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2018 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the programme of events, which shows the various classes. When an event covers several classes the main event type listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: The Taka Tool |
|
Heats for B U18 8+. Finals are at end of the day (event 70) | ||
2 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
3 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
4 | Womens coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Quantum Growth |
|
5 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
6 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Wash NZ |
|
7 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Devo Coffee |
|
8 | Mens coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: The Taka Tool |
|
9 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Davey family |
|
10 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Team Jackie and Jane, Harcourts |
|
11 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
12 | Womens coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: The Taka Tool |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Phd Construction |
|
14 | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Laser Plumbing, Whenuapai |
|
15 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Laser Plumbing, Whenuapai |
|
16 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Annette Montgomery Memorial |
|
17 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race |
|
18 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Taka Tool |
|
19 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
20 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
21 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
22 | Double sculls | |
23 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Quantum Growth |
|
24 | Mens single sculls
Sponsored by: Evolve Homes |
|
25 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Phd Construction |
|
26 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Fishing Boats NZ Ltd |
|
27 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Ranfurly Village |
|
28 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
29 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Phd Construction |
|
30 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Team Jackie and Jane, Harcourts |
|
31 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Wash NZ |
|
32 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Harrisons Group |
|
33 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Devo Coffee |
|
34 | Womens single sculls
Sponsored by: Zest IT Ltd |
|
35 | Mens coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Jones family |
|
36 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Tristram European |
|
37 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: The Knackered Rower |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Ricoh |
|
39 | Single sculls | |
40 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Knowles family |
|
41 | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
42 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race |
|
43 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Club Marine |
|
44 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Club Marine |
|
45 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
46 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Haute Design |
|
47 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: J A Russell Ltd |
|
48 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Club Marine |
|
LUNCH | ||
49 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Davey family |
|
50 | Mens double sculls
Sponsored by: Createc |
|
51 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race |
|
52 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Knowles family |
|
53 | Womens double sculls
Sponsored by: Zest IT Ltd |
|
54 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Jones family |
|
55 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
56 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
57 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Evolve Homes |
|
58 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Ranfurly Village |
|
59 | Mens coxless four
Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
60 | Womens coxless four
Sponsored by: BEP Marine |
|
61 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Club Marine |
|
62 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Fishing Boats NZ Ltd |
|
63 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Annette Montgomery Memorial |
|
64 | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Butcher girls |
|
65 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Junior Hawthornes |
|
66 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Harrisons Group |
|
67 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Taka Tool |
|
68 | Coxless quad/four | |
69 | Womens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Haute Design |
|
70 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Clough & Associates |
|
71 | Mens coxed eight
Sponsored by: Tristram European |
|
72 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: The Knackered Rower |
|
Finals for B U18 8+. Heats are at start of the day (event 1) |
Social