You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Davey family
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
13
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Phd Construction
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
16
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Annette Montgomery Memorial
Crew
#1
GLDW
Georgia Agnew (stroke), Danielle McComish, Jenna McLaren, Grace Lawlor, Sophie Strang, Ruby Denny, Hannah Dagger, Gaia Panduri + Rubi Eliahu (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Quantum Growth
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
25
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Phd Construction
Crew
#1
GLDW
Jack Milmine (stroke), Luke Hawkins, Jack Parish, Kieran Smith, Matthew Grace, Cade McAllansmith, Micah Fitton-Higgins, Konstantyn Derecha + Oliver McNae (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: The Knackered Rower
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
40
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Knowles family
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th (DNS)
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
49
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: Davey family
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
51
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
54
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Jones family
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Phoebe Wild (stroke), Alice McNamee, Jenna McLaren, Grace Lawlor, Danielle McComish, Clara Tofono, Ruby Denny, Gaia Panduri + Hannah Barclay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
65
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Junior Hawthornes
Crew
#1
GLDW
[SGEC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
66
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Harrisons Group
Crew
#1
GLDW
Jack Milmine (stroke), Luca Jamieson-Soper, Callum Hibbert, Joel Sheed, Tomas Montano, Luke Hawkins, Kieran Smith, Cade McAllansmith + Nathan Johnson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social