You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Davey family
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Davey family
Crew
#52
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
16
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Annette Montgomery Memorial
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Holly Nelson (stroke), Lucy Welham, Abbie Smillie, Laura Wesseling, Jaime Skilton, Hayley Brown, Keirah Perano, Stella Hakkenbroek + Briana Flexman (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
23
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Quantum Growth
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: The Knackered Rower
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
37
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: The Knackered Rower
Crew
#52
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HLCR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
51
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Holly Nelson (stroke), Lucy Welham, Abbie Smillie, Laura Wesseling, Jaime Skilton, Hayley Brown, Keirah Perano, Stella Hakkenbroek + Emily Smillie (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Cody Oakes (stroke), Callum Harold, Russell Webb, Travis Hynes, Ethan Hill, Samuel Osborne, Callum Hayward, Krish Patel + Taylan Boyle (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HLCR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
63
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Annette Montgomery Memorial
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
66
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Harrisons Group
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Kyan Brown (stroke), Marco Beresford, Ryan Scott, Connor Dower, Harrison Tapili, James Brown, Cory Melville, Oskar McCamish + Noah Page (cox)
Coached by: HOWI
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social