Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Harrison Strang (stroke), Kyle Hebditch, Ben Franich, Leo Ashcroft, Ben Canton, Joshua Warren, Hayden Joyce, Matthew Doonan + Robbie King (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Yu-Sheng Hsu (stroke), Mitchell Harding, Gregory Severin, Bond Winiata, Connor Chatfield, James Jury, Finn Hoban, Milarn Monk + Rafe Beaman (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Devon Atiga (stroke), Jamie Collins, Max Getty, Hamish Campbell, Hank Huang, Dylan Guthrie, Will MacLeod, Ben Leys + Olivia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Alistair Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Thomas Barrell (stroke), Fergus Matla, Austin Carter, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Hugh Marshall, Ishaan Benipal, Miller Hawkesby, Benjamin Scott + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Thomas Barrell (stroke), Fergus Matla, Austin Carter, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Hugh Marshall, Ishaan Benipal, Miller Hawkesby, Benjamin Scott + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Devon Atiga (stroke), Jamie Collins, Max Getty, Hamish Campbell, Hank Huang, Dylan Guthrie, Will MacLeod, Ben Leys + Olivia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Alistair Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Harrison Strang (stroke), Kyle Hebditch, Ben Franich, Leo Ashcroft, Ben Canton, Joshua Warren, Hayden Joyce, Matthew Doonan + Robbie King (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Yu-Sheng Hsu (stroke), Mitchell Harding, Gregory Severin, Bond Winiata, Connor Chatfield, James Jury, Finn Hoban, Milarn Monk + Rafe Beaman (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social