Race schedule: WTMC-TAKA Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2018 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.

Saturday, 20th October 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 07:50 72 B U18 8+
heat
The Knackered Rower Race: 1
B 08:14 2 G U16 2X
division
Race: 1
C 08:18       Race: 2
D 08:22 3 B U17 4+
division
Race: 1
E 08:26       Race: 2
F 08:30 4 W Opn 2-
division
Race: 1
G 08:37 5 W Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1
H 08:44       Race: 2
I 08:48 6 G U17 1X
division
Race: 1
J 08:52       Race: 2
K 08:56 7 W Clb 2-
division
Race: 1
L 09:00 8 M Opn 2-
division
Race: 1
M 09:04       Race: 1
N 09:08 9 B U16 2X
division
Davey Family Race: 1
O 09:12       Race: 2
P 09:16 10 G U16 4+
division
Race: 1
Q 09:20 11 M Clb 2-
division
Race: 1
R 09:24 12 W Opn 4X-
division
Race: 1
S 09:31 13 B U15 4X+
division
PhD Construction Race: 1
T 09:38       Race: 2
U 09:42 14 M Int 4X+
division
Race: 1
V 09:46 15 G U17 8+
division
Race: 1
W 09:50       Race: 2
X 09:57 16 G U15 8+
division
Annette Montgomery Memorial Race: 1
Y 10:01 17 B U18 4X+
division
Race: 1
Z 10:05 18 M Clb 4X-
division
Race: 1
A 10:09 19 B U17 1X
division
Race: 1
B 10:13 20 G U18 1X
division
Race: 1
C 10:17       Race: 2
D 10:21 21 W Clb 1X
division
Hawthorne Family Race: 1
E 10:25 23 B U16 4X+
division
Race: 1
F 10:29       Race: 2
G 10:33 24 M Opn 1X
division
Race: 1
H 10:37       Race: 1
I 10:44 25 B U15 8+
division
PhD Construction Race: 1
J 10:48 26 M Int 4+
division
Race: 1
K 10:55 27 W Nov 4+
division
Race: 1
L 11:02       Race: 2
M 11:06 28 B U17 4X+
division
Race: 1
N 11:10       Race: 2
O 11:14 29 G U16 8+
division
PhD Construction Race: 1
P 11:18 30 B U18 4+
division
Race: 1
P   31 M Clb 4+
division
Race: 1
Q 11:22 32 G U18 4+
division
Race: 1
Q   33 W Clb 4+
division
Race: 1
R 11:26 34 W Opn 1X
division
Race: 1
S 11:30 35 M Opn 4X-
division
Jones Family Race: 1
T 11:34 36 G U17 2X
division
Race: 1
U 11:38       Race: 2
V 11:45 37 M Nov 4+
division
The Knackered Rower Race: 1
W 11:52       Race: 2
X 11:56 38 B U16 4+
division
Race: 1
Y 12:00       Race: 2
Z 12:07 40 G U15 4X+
division
Knowles Family Race: 1
A 12:14       Race: 2
B 12:18 41 W Int 4X+
division
Hawthorne Family Race: 1
C 12:22 42 G U16 1X
division
Race: 1
D 12:26 43 G U17 4+
division
Race: 1
E 12:30 44 G U18 2X
division
Race: 1
F 12:34       Race: 2
G 12:38 45 B U18 2X
division
Race: 1
H 12:42       Race: 2
I 12:46       Race: 3
J 12:50 46 M Clb 2X
division
Race: 1
K 12:57 47 B U15 4+
division
Race: 1
L 13:04       Race: 2
M 13:38 48 W Clb 2X
division
Race: 1
N 13:42 49 B U16 1X
division
Davey Family Race: 1
O 13:46 50 M Opn 2X
division
Race: 1
P 13:50       Race: 1
Q 13:54 51 G U16 4X+
division
Race: 1
R 13:58 52 B U17 8+
division
Knowles Family Race: 1
S 14:02 53 W Opn 2X
division
Race: 1
T 14:09 54 M Nov 4X+
division
Jones Family Race: 1
U 14:16       Race: 2
V 14:23 55 W Nov 8+
division
Race: 1
W 14:30       Race: 2
X 14:34 56 B U16 8+
division
Race: 1
Y 14:38 57 G U18 4X+
division
Race: 1
Z 14:42 58 W Clb 4X-
division
Race: 1
A 14:46 59 M Opn 4-
division
Race: 1
B 14:50 60 W Opn 4-
division
Race: 1
C 14:54 61 B U18 1X
division
Race: 1
D 14:58       Race: 2
E 15:02       Race: 3
F 15:06 62 M Clb 1X
division
Race: 1
G 15:13 63 G U15 4+
division
Annette Montgomery Memorial Race: 1
H 15:17 64 W Int 4+
division
Butcher girls Race: 1
I 15:21 65 B U17 2X
division
Junior Hawthornes Race: 1
J 15:25       Race: 2
K 15:29       Race: 3
L 15:36 66 M Nov 8+
division
Race: 1
M 15:43       Race: 2
N 15:47 67 G U17 4X+
division
Race: 1
O 15:51 69 W Opn 8+
division
Race: 1
P 15:55 70 G U18 8+
division
Race: 1
Q 15:59 71 M Opn 8+
division
Race: 1
R 16:03 72 B U18 8+
final
The Knackered Rower Race: A

This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.