Race schedule: WTMC-TAKA Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2018 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.

Saturday, 20th October 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 07:50 72 B U18 8+
heat
The Knackered Rower Race: 1
B 08:14 2 G U16 2X
division
Race: 1
C 08:18 2 G U16 2X
division
Race: 2
D 08:22 3 B U17 4+
division
Race: 1
E 08:26 3 B U17 4+
division
Race: 2
F 08:30 4S W Snr 2-
division
Race: 1
F   4O W Opn 2-
division
Race: 1
G 08:37 5 W Nov 4X+
division
Race: 1
H 08:44 5 W Nov 4X+
division
Race: 2
I 08:48 6 G U17 1X
division
Race: 1
J 08:52 6 G U17 1X
division
Race: 2
K 08:56 7 W Clb 2-
division
Race: 1
L 09:00 8S M Snr 2-
division
Race: 1
M 09:04 8O M Opn 2-
division
Race: 1
N 09:08 9 B U16 2X
division
Davey Family Race: 1
O 09:12 9 B U16 2X
division
Davey Family Race: 2
P 09:16 10 G U16 4+
division
Race: 1
Q 09:20 11 M Clb 2-
division
Race: 1
R 09:24 12S W Snr 4X-
division
Race: 1
R   12O W Opn 4X-
division
Race: 1
S 09:31 13 B U15 4X+
division
PhD Construction Race: 1
T 09:38 13 B U15 4X+
division
PhD Construction Race: 2
U 09:42 14 M Int 4X+
division
Race: 1
V 09:46 15 G U17 8+
division
Race: 1
W 09:50 15 G U17 8+
division
Race: 2
X 09:57 16 G U15 8+
division
Annette Montgomery Memorial Race: 1
Y 10:01 17 B U18 4X+
division
Race: 1
Z 10:05 18 M Clb 4X-
division
Race: 1
A 10:09 19 B U17 1X
division
Race: 1
B 10:13 20 G U18 1X
division
Race: 1
C 10:17 20 G U18 1X
division
Race: 2
D 10:21 21 W Clb 1X
division
Hawthorne Family Race: 1
E 10:25 23 B U16 4X+
division
Race: 1
F 10:29 23 B U16 4X+
division
Race: 2
G 10:33 24S M Snr 1X
division
Race: 1
H 10:37 24O M Opn 1X
division
Race: 1
I 10:44 25 B U15 8+
division
PhD Construction Race: 1
J 10:48 26 M Int 4+
division
Race: 1
K 10:55 27 W Nov 4+
division
Race: 1
L 11:02 27 W Nov 4+
division
Race: 2
M 11:06 28 B U17 4X+
division
Race: 1
N 11:10 28 B U17 4X+
division
Race: 2
O 11:14 29 G U16 8+
division
PhD Construction Race: 1
P 11:18 30 B U18 4+
division
Race: 1
P   31 M Clb 4+
division
Race: 1
Q 11:22 32 G U18 4+
division
Race: 1
Q   33 W Clb 4+
division
Race: 1
R 11:26 34S W Snr 1X
division
Race: 1
R   34O W Opn 1X
division
Race: 1
S 11:30 35S M Snr 4X-
division
Jones Family Race: 1
S   35O M Opn 4X-
division
Jones Family Race: 1
T 11:34 36 G U17 2X
division
Race: 1
U 11:38 36 G U17 2X
division
Race: 2
V 11:45 37 M Nov 4+
division
The Knackered Rower Race: 1
W 11:52 37 M Nov 4+
division
The Knackered Rower Race: 2
X 11:56 38 B U16 4+
division
Race: 1
Y 12:00 38 B U16 4+
division
Race: 2
Z 12:07 40 G U15 4X+
division
Knowles Family Race: 1
A 12:14 40 G U15 4X+
division
Knowles Family Race: 2
B 12:18 41 W Int 4X+
division
Hawthorne Family Race: 1
C 12:22 42 G U16 1X
division
Race: 1
D 12:26 43 G U17 4+
division
Race: 1
E 12:30 44 G U18 2X
division
Race: 1
F 12:34 44 G U18 2X
division
Race: 2
G 12:38 45 B U18 2X
division
Race: 1
H 12:42 45 B U18 2X
division
Race: 2
I 12:46 45 B U18 2X
division
Race: 3
J 12:50 46 M Clb 2X
division
Race: 1
K 12:57 47 B U15 4+
division
Race: 1
L 13:04 47 B U15 4+
division
Race: 2
M 13:38 48 W Clb 2X
division
Race: 1
N 13:42 49 B U16 1X
division
Davey Family Race: 1
O 13:46 50S M Snr 2X
division
Race: 1
P 13:50 50O M Opn 2X
division
Race: 1
Q 13:54 51 G U16 4X+
division
Race: 1
R 13:58 52 B U17 8+
division
Knowles Family Race: 1
S 14:02 53S W Snr 2X
division
Race: 1
S   53O W Opn 2X
division
Race: 1
T 14:09 54 M Nov 4X+
division
Jones Family Race: 1
U 14:16 54 M Nov 4X+
division
Jones Family Race: 2
V 14:23 55 W Nov 8+
division
Race: 1
W 14:30 55 W Nov 8+
division
Race: 2
X 14:34 56 B U16 8+
division
Race: 1
Y 14:38 57 G U18 4X+
division
Race: 1
Z 14:42 58 W Clb 4X-
division
Race: 1
A 14:46 59S M Snr 4-
division
Race: 1
A   59O M Opn 4-
division
Race: 1
B 14:50 60S W Snr 4-
division
Race: 1
B   60O W Opn 4-
division
Race: 1
C 14:54 61 B U18 1X
division
Race: 1
D 14:58 61 B U18 1X
division
Race: 2
E 15:02 61 B U18 1X
division
Race: 3
F 15:06 62 M Clb 1X
division
Race: 1
G 15:13 63 G U15 4+
division
Annette Montgomery Memorial Race: 1
H 15:17 64 W Int 4+
division
Butcher girls Race: 1
I 15:21 65 B U17 2X
division
Junior Hawthornes Race: 1
J 15:25 65 B U17 2X
division
Junior Hawthornes Race: 2
K 15:29 65 B U17 2X
division
Junior Hawthornes Race: 3
L 15:36 66 M Nov 8+
division
Race: 1
M 15:43 66 M Nov 8+
division
Race: 2
N 15:47 67 G U17 4X+
division
Race: 1
O 15:51 69S W Snr 8+
division
Race: 1
P 15:55 70 G U18 8+
division
Race: 1
Q 15:59 71C M Clb 8+
division
Race: 1
Q   71S M Snr 8+
division
Race: 1
Q   71O M Opn 8+
division
Race: 1
R 16:03 72 B U18 8+
final
The Knackered Rower Race: A

You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.