Day sheet: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2019 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 26th October 2019
Race B @ 08:04: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown
|
Race J @ 08:48: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
5
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Liam Kitchin
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Liam Kitchin
|
Race L @ 08:56: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Tim Nelson
|
Race M @ 09:00: Event 6, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Max Calvert
|
Race N @ 09:04: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
Race Q @ 09:16: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Max Calvert
|
Race R @ 09:20: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Tim Nelson
|
Race U @ 09:32: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Race Z @ 09:56: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Brenna Baker & Max Calvert
|
Race E @ 10:32: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Zanika Carew (stroke), Hannah Webb, Kyah Pratt, Kayla Dubey, Rory Gamolati, Tracy Hefer, Olive Coomes, Mia Cupples + Emily Smillie (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Race F @ 10:36: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Max Calvert
|
Race O @ 11:12: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Max Calvert & Leigh Brown
|
Race W @ 11:48: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Race X @ 11:56: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown
|
Race Y @ 12:00: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Tim Nelson
|
Race Z @ 12:04: Event 27, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Max Calvert
|
Race K @ 13:18: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Tim Nelson
|
Race O @ 13:42: Event 37, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Brenna Baker
|
Race P @ 13:46: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
38
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Max Calvert
|
Race S @ 14:06: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
40
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Stuart family
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Race Z @ 14:42: Event 44, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Keith Hibberd
|
Race D @ 14:58: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Tim
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Tim Nelson
|
Race E @ 15:06: Event 47, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Max Calvert
|
Race N @ 15:46: Event 53, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
Race O @ 15:50: Event 53, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Tim Nelson
|
Race P @ 15:54: Event 54, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Callum Harold (stroke), James Brown, Ethan Hill, Connor Dower, Ryan Scott, Oskar McCamish, Cory Melville, Krish Patel + Catelyn Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Leigh Brown
|
Race S @ 16:10: Event 56, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Brenna Baker
|
Race U @ 16:26: Event 57, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Kayla Dubey (stroke), Violet Heinemann, Kyah Pratt, Hannah Webb, Rory Gamolati, Tracy Hefer, Olive Coomes, Mia Cupples + Brianna Tosh (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Race E @ 17:14: Event 65, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Race G @ 17:22: Event 67, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Max Calvert
|
Race I @ 17:30: Event 67, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Liam Kitchin
|
Race L @ 17:50: Event 69, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
69
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
| ||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Tim Nelson
|
Social