Race schedule: Eric Verdonk Memorial Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Eric Verdonk Memorial Regatta.
Sunday, 6th November 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 08:15 | 2 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:25 | 3 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:45 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:50 | 5 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
L | 08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:00 | 6 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:10 | 8 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | |
P | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:20 | 9 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | |
R | 09:25 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:30 | 10 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
T | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:40 | 11 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
V | 09:45 | 12 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 09:55 | 13 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
Y | 10:00 | 14 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
Z | 10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 10:10 | 15 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
B | 10:15 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 10:20 | 16 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
D | 10:25 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 10:35 | 17 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |
G | 10:40 | 18 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |
H | 10:45 | 19 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 10:55 | 20 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
J | 11:00 | 21 | M Clb 4- | Race: 1 | |
K | 11:05 | 7 | Mst 4X± | Race: 1 | |
K | 22 | W Clb 4- | Race: 1 | ||
L | 11:10 | 23 | B U17 2- | Race: 1 | |
M | 11:15 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:20 | 24 | G U17 2- | Race: 1 | |
O | 11:25 | 25 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
P | 11:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 11:35 | 26 | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
R | 11:40 | 27 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | |
S | 11:45 | 28 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | |
T | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 11:55 | 29 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | |
V | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:05 | 30 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | |
X | 12:10 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:15 | 31 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
Z | 12:20 | 32 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
A | 12:25 | 33 | Mst 1X | Seaworks | Race: 1 |
B | 12:30 | 34 | M Int 4+ | Crampsie family | Race: 1 |
C | 13:00 | 35 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
D | 13:05 | 36 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:15 | 37 | B U17 1X | Thompson family | Race: 1 |
G | 13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:25 | 38 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
I | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 13:35 | 39 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
K | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:45 | 40 | W Opn 1X | Donnelly family | Race: 1 |
M | 13:50 | 41 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
N | 13:55 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 14:00 | 42 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
P | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 14:10 | 43 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
R | 14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:20 | 44 | M Nov 2X | voco Auckland | Race: 1 |
T | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:30 | 45 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
V | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 14:40 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 14:45 | 46 | M Clb 1X | Blooms | Race: 1 |
Y | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:55 | 47 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
A | 15:00 | 48 | Mst 2X | Juggle Street | Race: 1 |
B | 15:05 | 49 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | |
C | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 15:15 | 50 | G U16 1X | Taylor family | Race: 1 |
E | 15:20 | 51 | B U18 2X | Sealegs | Race: 1 |
F | 15:25 | 52 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |
G | 15:35 | 53 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
H | 15:40 | 54 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
I | 15:45 | 55 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |
J | 15:50 | 56 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
K | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 16:00 | 57 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 |