Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2015, 2014, 2008.

Results: PCUC Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

PlaceClubCrew
1Mst M/W 4X-08:00
1stNOEC (M)Kelvin Maker, Dave Hanan, Allan Whitfield, Mike Westenra
2ndNOEC (M)Mike Waddell, Chris Dowell, Mike Jones, Matt Thompson
1stPCUC (W)Jan, Karin, Kate and Wibke
2W Open 1X08:10
1stOGUC Haruna Sakakibara
2ndOGUCKarley Wilden Palms
3rdOGUCHannah Duggan
3W U21 1X08:20
1stOGUC Hayley Kettings
2ndOTAC 2H Budd
3rdNOECJ Cook
4B U16 8+08:30
1stNOEC S Moore, J Spinks, T Ryan, M Manson, H Hansen, J Webber, H Wilson, T George + H Brenssell (cox)
2ndOTACW.Brinsley, N.Chamberlain, W.Turner, A.Byars, J.McLaughlan, O.Cochrane, B.Dowling, W.Edwards + M.Beattie (cox)
5M Nov 8+08:40
1stNOEC O Haig, R McArley, H Ryan, M Watt, P Keenan, P Rowe, M Duncan, F Pankhurst + B Findlater (cox)
2ndNOECL Holt, G Stratton, R Thompson, I Katia, A Cowley, T Drummond, A Hewitt, T Young + L Hurdle (cox)
3rdNOECH Booth, G Proctor, D Hughes, B Mills J Green, A O'Sullivan, L Cowles, M Maccormick + J Remon (cox)
6W Club 2X (heat 1)08:50
1stOGUC Natasha Bonham Carter, Penny Barnsdale
2ndNOECK Edwards, G Hunter
3rdOTAC 1G Galliven,H Budd
6W Club 2X (heat 2)09:00
1stOGUC Hannah Duggan & Kate Pitcaithly
2ndOGUCHayley Kettings & Karley Wilden Palms
3rdNOECB Shea, C Maker
7G U16 4+09:10
1stCOLU A Cunningham, A Anderson, M Wright, E Foley + Megan Maslin (cox)
2ndSTHIE Hurdle, R Grave, E Burnside, A Hamilton + G Beattie (cox)
8W Nov 4+09:20
1stCOLU J Gibbons, F Schultz, T Campbell, S O'Sullivan + M Darling (cox)
2ndNOECC Chapman-Cohen, C Henderson, O Whelan-Henderson, B Grounds + E Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
3rdCOLUC Taylor, A Findlater, N Paterson, R Rietveld + C Busse (cox)
9B U18/U17 4X+09:30
1stNOEC (U18)O Higgins, W Sinclair, L Hurdle, S Moore + T Drummond (cox)
2ndOTAC (U18)B.Leydon, L.Bain, R.Sangster, M.Gomez + O.Cochrane (cox)
1stOTAC 1 (U17)J.Smith, B.Timmings, T.Benny, B.Macdonald + M.Beattie (cox)
2ndNOEC (U17)T Locke, J Parcell, A Brown, C Booth + J Remon (cox)
3rdNOEC (U17)J Spinks, T Ryan, M Manson, H Hansen + B Findlater (cox)
10G U18 2X09:45
1stNOEC B Shea, C Maker
2ndNOECJ Cook, K Edwards
3rdNOECI Corbett, G Hunter
1stCOLU (2-)C Quinlan-Thompson, M Nesbit
2ndCOLU (2-)E Smillie, C Turner
11G U17 2X09:55
1stNOEC L Anderson, E Montgomery
2ndOTAC 1G Galliven, H Budd
3rdOTAC 2L James, B Rance
12B U16/M Nov 4+10:05
1stOTAC 1 (U16)J.McLaughlan, N.Chamberlain, W.Edwards, W.Turner + O.Cochrane (cox)
2ndNOEC (U16)J Spinks, T Ryan, M Manson, H Hansen + T Drummond (cox)
1stOTAC 1 (Nov)A.Kenny, J.Nicholson-Kelly, P.Larrivee, J.Jukes + T.Sullivan (cox)
2ndNOEC (Nov)O Haig, R McArley, M Watt, H Ryan + B Findlater (cox)
3rdNOEC (Nov)P Rowe, P Keenan, M Duncan, F Pankhurst + Tom Young (cox)
13W Club 1X10:15
1stOGUC Hayley Kettings
2ndOGUCKarley Wilden Palms
3rdOGUCHannah Duggan
14G U16/W Nov 8+10:25
1stNOEC (U16)M Marsh, B Anderson, E Christie, M Gow, R James, M Bonilla-Casanas, R Grave, A Hamilton + G Beattie (cox)
1stNOEC (Nov)C Chapman-Cohen, E O'Meara, L Verkerk, C Henderson, H Keown, O Whelan-Henderson, B Grounds, B Sinclair + E Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
2ndCOLU (Nov)J Gibbons, F Schultz, T Campbell, S O'Sullivan C Taylor, A Findlater, N Paterson, R Rietveld + M Darling (cox)
3rdNOEC (Nov)C Williams, A Samson-Laffey, K Hawkins, C Mason, H Sims, P Sparrow, L Merriman, A Cumming + C McLay (cox)
15W U21/Open 4X-10:35
1stOTAC 1 (U21)G Galliven, H Budd, L James, B Rance
2ndNOEC (U21)R Walker, H DeBlecourt, J Cook, K Atkinson
1stOGUC (Open)Hannah Duggan, Haruna Sakakibara, Natasha Bonham Carter, Karley Wilden Palms
2ndNOEC (Open)G Clarke, E Wallace, C Maker, B Shea
3rdPCUCmasters
16M Club 4-10:45
1stNOEC Scott Bezett, Todd Bezett, Ben Sinnamon, Kyle Hughes
2ndOTAC 1B.Leydon, J.Smith, T.Benney, B.Macdonald
17B U16 2X10:55
1stOTAC 2B.Dowling, A.Byars
2ndNOECMichael Manson, Thomas Ryan
3rdNOECSam Moore, Jack Spinks
18M Nov 2X11:05
1stOTAC 2A.Kenny, P.Larrivee
2ndNOECH Booth, G Procter
19B U18/U17 8+11:15
1stNOEC (U18)Luke Hurdle, Olly Higgins, Will Sinclair, Sam Moore, Jack Spinks, Michael Manson, Thomas Ryan, Harry Hansen + Tait Drummond (cox)
2ndOTAC 1 (U18)L.Bain, R.Sangster, J.Smith, T.Benney, B.Timmings, M.Gomez, B.Macdonald, S.Englebrecht + O.Cochrane (cox)
3rdNOECT Lock, C Booth, J Purcell, A Brown, M Wevrich, T Jones, J Green, M McConnell + J Renen (cox)
20M U21/Open 1X11:25
1stOTAC (U21)B.Leydon
2ndNOEC (U21)Jack Laney
3rdOTAC (U21)A Lee
1stOGUC (Open)Andrew Potter
2ndOGUC (Open)C Lewis
3rdOGUC (Open)Inan Diwan
21Mst 4-11:35
1stNOEC Kelvin Maker, Dave Hanan, Allan Whitfield, Mike Westenra
2ndNOECMike Waddell, Chris Dowell, Mike Jones, Matt Thompson
22G U16 2X11:45
1stNOEC E Burnside, M Bonilla-Casanas
2ndNOECM Gow, E Hurdle
3rdNOECR James
23W Nov 2X (heat 1)11:55
1stNOEC C Mason, K Hawkins
2ndNOECA Cummings, L Merriman
3rdNOECA Samson-Loffley, C Williams
23W Nov 2X (heat 2)12:05
1stNOEC S Sinclair, O Whelan-Henderson
2ndNOECP Sparrow, H Sims
3rdNOECH Jolly, B Grounds
24G U18/U17 8+12:15
1stCOLU (U18)M Nesbit, C Quinlan-Thompson, C Turner, E Smillie, E Foley, M Wright, S Anderson, G Small + M Maslin (cox)
2ndNOEC (U18)E Montgomery, L Anderson, M Butt, K Atkinson, K Edwards, I Corbett, G Hay, S Keown + E Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
1stCOLU (U17)A Cunningham, A Anderson, A Griffin, F Schultz, J Gibbons, T Campbell, S O'Sullivan, R Reitveld + C Busse (cox)
25M Club 1X12:25
1stNOEC Jack Laney
2ndOTAC 2J.McLaughlan
3rdOGUCInan Diwan
26M U21/Open 4-12:35
1stNOEC (U21)Mitchell Anderson, Mitchell Booth, MG, TJ
1stOGUC (Open)A Wing, I Diwan, H Sakkoriboth, C Lewis
2ndOGUC (Open)Andrew Potter & Natasha Bonham Carter
3rdOTAC 1 (Open)L.Bain, B.Timmings, M.Gomez, W.Edwards
27W U21/Open 2X12:45
1stNOEC (U21)B Shea, C Maker
1stOGUC (Open)Penny Barnsdale, Karley Wilden Palms
2ndOGUC (Open)Haruna Sakakibara, Hannah Duggan
3rdNOEC (Open)H Deblecourt, E Wallace
28Mst 1X12:55
1stPCUC Ali
2ndPCUCTanja
29G U18/U17 4+13:05
1stNOEC (U18)K Edwards, G Hunter, M Butt, G Hay + E Lynch-Sutherland (cox)
2ndCOLU (U18)M Nesbit, C Quinlan-Thompson, C Turner, E Smillie + C Busse (cox)
3rdCOLU (U18)E Foley, A Anderson, S Anderson, G Small + M Maslin (cox)
1stCOLU (U17)A Cunningham, M Wright, A Griffin, F Schultz + M Darling (cox)
2ndNOEC (U17)M Bonilla-Casanas, R Walker, E Whiley, H DeBlecourt + A Hinch (cox)
3rdNOEC (U17)I Robertson, A Hamilton, M Gray, S Keown + G Beattie (cox)
30M Club 2X13:15
1stNOEC Mitchell Anderson, Mitchell Booth
2ndNOECT Locke, C Booth
3rdNOECJ Parcell, A Brown
31B U18 1X13:25
1stOTAC 1B.Leydon
2ndNOECJ Laney
3rdNOECLuke Hurdle
32B U17 1X13:35
1stOTAC 1A Lee
2ndOTAC 2J.McLaughlan
3rdNOECThomas Ryan
33Mst 2X13:45
0PCUCAli, Nathan
1stNOEC (M)Kelvin Maker, Dave Hanan
1stPCUC (W)Jan and Karin
2ndPCUC (W)Kate and Tanja
34G U18 1X13:55
1stNOEC C Maker
2ndNOECA Hinch
35G U17 1X14:05
1stOTAC 1H Budd
2ndOTAC 2G Galliven
3rdOTAC 3D Kerr
36B U18/U17 4+14:15
1stNOEC (U18)Olly Higgins, Will Sinclair, Jack Spinks, Luke Hurdle + Tait Drummond (cox)
2ndOTAC 1 (U18)S Englebrecht, R.Sangster, L.Bain, B.Timmings + O.Cochrane (cox)
1stOTAC 1 (U17)W.Turner, A.Byars, W.Edwards, W.Burdon + M Beattie (cox)
2ndNOEC (U17)Sam Moore, Thomas Ryan, Michael Manson, Harry Hansen + Harry Brenssell (cox)
3rdNOEC (U17)Nic Sinnott, Lochlann O'Sullivan, Max Watt, Thomas Ryan + Brady Findlater (cox)

Results courtesy: M Carroll, ORA

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.