You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2018, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: Queens Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Hannah Liddell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Kate Miller (stroke), Alex Ware, Philippa Loveard, Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase + Clare O'Connor (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Fili Liuaana
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Zoe Pattinson-Fan (stroke), Molly-Rose McDavitt, Georgia van den Eykel, Olivia Hawke + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Bastian Scotts-Bahle (stroke), Cathan Tamarapa, Nicholas Murdoch, Nicholas Banks, Oliver Patterson, Simon Butler, Alexander Barclay, Dylan Kaufman + Samuel Ng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Michael Abernethy (stroke), Jack Tregaskis, Ashton Russel, William Hill, Brook Walker, Connor Anderson, Josh Berkain, Joe Scott + Angus Beattie (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Stephen Bokkerink (stroke), Andy Gartrell, Gabriel Finnigan, Jonathan Veitch, Marcin Cabak, Matt Drysdale, Tim Brouns, David Koedyk + Erin Hill (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: C O'Saurus
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Felicity McCree (stroke), Lauren Pearless, Lydia Whittington, Frances Mitchell + Alex Stevenson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Dylan Majurey, Fergus Roache, Thomas Butt, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Niklas Gustavsson, James Hunter + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Michael Tong (stroke), Cameron Probert, Cam Wilkinson, Zac Newton, David Robinson, George Russon, Max Butchers, Tim Saunders + Chris Braae (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Paris Tuiomanufili (stroke), Harry Fitzgerald, Hugh Graham, Sam Daley, Michael Janis, David Argue, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau + Jack Ferrick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Hannah Liddell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Veronica Morgan (stroke), Tamara Hunter, Georgina Gatenby, Hayley Freeman + Catherine Galuszka (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Navodhi Delpachitra (stroke), Molly-Rose McDavitt, Georgia van den Eykel, Zoe Pattinson-Fan + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
no crew listed
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Alice Wright (stroke), Grace Whitaker, Ashley Keenan, Gina O'Reilly, Gemma Billingham, Rhiannon Yates, Shannon Adams, Grace McLean + Natalie Bryant (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Jackie Kiddle (stroke), Phoebe Christensen, Lucy McKenzie, Lillias Henderson, Lucy Saunders, Libby Neilson, Bei Campbell, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Simone Dunn (stroke), Brodee Smith, Ruby Bainbridge, Emily Eastgate, Isabella Wicks, Rachel Baker, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Megan Harding + Madi Smith (cox)
Coached by: Fili Liuaana
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Rebecca Tonkin (stroke), Kathryn Kinvig, Faye Waddington, Holly Abraham, Clover Stiles, Sarah Bayly, Zara van Hout, Anna Whitmore + Emma O'Connor (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Amy McNamara (stroke), Catherine O'Reily, Fiona Jackson, Hannah Panknin, Hannah Spillane, Josepine Draper, Katja Jager, Tina Masoe + Deidre Burke (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Emma O'Connor (stroke), Sophie Cook, Grace Goodall, Brittany Crawford, Jemma Faure, Nicole Kalasih, Jenny Liaw, Madeleine Stephen + Rebecca Tonkin (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Emma Thyne (stroke), Felicity McCree, Juliet Whitaker, Anna Robinson, Emily Heaney, Lauren Pearless, Frances Mitchell, Jess Fair + Alex Stevenson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Navodhi Delpachitra (stroke), Libby Butler, Ana Scotney, Emily Eastgate, Georgia van den Eykel, Olivia Hawke, Molly-Rose McDavitt, Florence Blair + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Rebecca Harvey (stroke), Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart + Hannah Liddell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Fili Liuaana
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Gemma Billingham (stroke), Grace Whitaker, Shannon Hennig, Gina O'Reilly, Alice Wright, Rhiannon Yates, Shannon Adams, Ashley Keenan + Natalie Bryant (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Jess Paton (stroke), Charlotte Robertson, Jaimee Lampard, Tayler Gall, Philippa Loveard, Alex Ware, Kate Miller, Samantha Knott + Clare O'Connor (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Nicole Taylor (stroke), Petra Feickert, Shelley Mackey, Rebecca Langtry, Lucy Baker, Tessa Ralston, Amy Robson, Catherine Duffin + Erin Hill (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Olena Khytko (stroke), Ana Popovich, Julia Ashley, Jessica Milne, Stacey Coenders, Bridget Tait, Kate Judd, Katie Blackburn + Catherine Galuszka (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Brad Lawson (stroke), Dougal MacDuff, Samuel Anderson, Alexander Wright, Matt Short, Tufi Sele, Mark Brocklehurst, Mike Grace + Erin Hill (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Reuben Youl, Fergus Roache, Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Jakob Scotts-Bahle, James Hunter + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Edward Cade (stroke), Axel Dickinson, Finn Cardno, James McAnallen, Joel McCullough, Matthew Shepherd, Morgan Andrews, Troy O'Reilly + Natalie Bryant (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Julian Williams, Daniel Batchelor, Jason King, Chris Jones, Barry Sayer, Joe O'Neill, Terry McCarthy + Deidre Burke (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Social