Day sheet: Queens Cup
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Queens Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 9th November 2013
Race A @ 08:30: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race B @ 08:35: Event 1, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race C @ 08:40: Event 1, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race D @ 08:45: Event 2, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race E @ 08:50: Event 2, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race F @ 08:55: Event 2, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
Race G @ 09:05: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Natasha Bull (stroke), Claudette Wicks, Florence Underhill, Natasha Pringle + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race H @ 09:10: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race I @ 09:15: Event 3, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race J @ 09:20: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Glen Matthew Gawe (stroke), Sho Grainger, Brandon Williams, Jordan McCrystall, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Severne Dawson, Matthew Johnson, Aidan Roberts + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Ben Robertson (stroke), Hugh Woodbury, Cameron Jeffrey, George Truebridge, Yohan de Rose, Thomas Scott, Joel de Rose, Riley Grice + Alex Saini (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Paul & Jack Woodbury
|
Race M @ 09:40: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Race N @ 09:45: Event 6, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race O @ 09:50: Event 6, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race P @ 10:00: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race Q @ 10:05: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race R @ 10:10: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Race S @ 10:15: Event 8, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race T @ 10:20: Event 8, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race U @ 10:25: Event 8, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race V @ 10:35: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race W @ 10:45: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race X @ 10:50: Event 10, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Izzy Paul & Jack Woodbury
|
Race Y @ 10:55: Event 10, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Izzy Paul & Jack Woodbury
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Tina Manker
|
Race A @ 11:05: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race B @ 11:15: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race C @ 11:20: Event 12, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race D @ 11:25: Event 12, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race E @ 12:00: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race F @ 12:05: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race G @ 12:15: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race H @ 12:20: Event 14, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown
|
Race I @ 12:25: Event 14, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Lucy Hornabrook (stroke), Sophie Wickens, Olivia Hausmann, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Grace Habershon (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
Race J @ 12:35: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Jack Woodbury, Eamonn Carr, Thomas Simpson, Conor Geoghegan, Leo English, Rory Bourke, Jack Murphy + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Tim Loretto (stroke), Aidan Roberts, Matthew Johnson, Jordan McCrystall, Glen Matthew Gawe, Dominic McCann, Dylon van der Vental, Jack Kovacs + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
|
Race K @ 12:45: Event 16, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race L @ 12:50: Event 16, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Race M @ 13:00: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race O @ 13:10: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race P @ 13:15: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race Q @ 13:20: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race R @ 13:25: Event 19, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
Race S @ 13:30: Event 20, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race T @ 13:35: Event 20, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race U @ 13:45: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Natasha Bull (stroke), Alice Parle, Florence Underhill, Claudette Wicks, Courtney Grant, Natasha Pringle, Jordan Compton, Natasha Parrant + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race V @ 14:00: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Ben Stantiall (stroke), Scott Connew, Carlo Bornholdt, Luciano Barbalich + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Huw Mitchell & Jason Theobald
|
Race W @ 14:15: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Race X @ 14:25: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Grace Errington (stroke), Estelle Adlam, Ranie Luia'ana, Lise Jansen-Luke, Melissa Blackmore, Natasha Healy, Laila Smith, Charlotte Su + Jess Holland (cox)
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
Race Y @ 14:30: Event 24, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Maddie Ferrier (stroke), Olivia Smith, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Meggie Morrison, Sariya McGrath, Gothami Jayasinha, Claudia Cunningham, Lily Marsh + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Carly Wakeling (stroke), Briana Woodward, Ruby Leverington, Jessie Jamieson, Olivia Hausmann, Grace Harvey, Sophie Wickens, Lucy Hornabrook + Lucy Preston (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Helen Hendrickson (stroke), Megan Simmons, Katie Appleby, Nikki Shute, Emma Slee, Rachel Melrose, Monique Beyer, Roby Lanford + Pauline Trow (cox)
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
|
Race Z @ 14:40: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Courtney Grant (stroke), Claudette Wicks, Florence Underhill, Natasha Pringle + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race A @ 14:45: Event 25, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Race B @ 14:55: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Race C @ 15:05: Event 27, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Kate Jordan, Francie Morrow, Maya Williams, Rochelle Harker, Christine Phillips, Krystal Melendez, Amy Robson + Kyle Malone (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
Race D @ 15:15: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Joseph Graham (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Benjamin Rowan + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Race E @ 15:20: Event 28, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race F @ 15:30: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race G @ 15:35: Event 29, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race H @ 15:45: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Dimitrios Kotrotsos (stroke), Kyle Malone, Mark Brocklehurst, Hayden Robertson, Griffin Hunt, Shay Graham, Caleb Soderberg, Josh Blackmore + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Chris Jones
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social