You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Queens Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
George Murray (stroke), Caleb Meijer, Ben Sturgeon, Ben Riley, Luke Dance, Toby Cook, Joel Tebbs, Kade Campbell + Hugo Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Munro Short (stroke), Finn Barker, Michael Jacobs, Jeremy Smith, Sam McGovern, Morgan Harrison, Kaden Paxton, James McDonnell + Brinthan Dornan (cox)
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLCO]
Alisana Morris (stroke), Jacob Rhodes, Dylan McRae, Sam Hickey, Daniel Wong, Henry Burley, Austin Stewart, Fergus Short + Charles Evans (cox)
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
STAC
[SCOT]
Yusei Tada (stroke), Hugo Campbell, George Scott, Liam Joyce, Lachlan Horne, Rowan Farrell, Oliver Perkins, Ben Stubbs + Harry Cederwall (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nathan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#5
STAC
[SCOT]
Dawson Elliot (stroke), Max Ward, Jack Singer, Cade Watson, Finbar Mallett, Henry Tate, Gabriel Williams, Maximilian Te Moananui + Adam Raitt (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nathan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Eloise Campbell, Claudia Alloway, Neesha Dixon, Lucy Coltart, Maggie Shapland, Daniella Sims + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Imogen Hetariki (stroke), Hazel Hall, Awatea Wallace, Hannah Yarnell, Sophie Attard, Amelia Buur, Sophie Mark, Natalie Guldborg + Coco Boswell (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
Mia Murdoch (stroke), Jess Riddell, Bailee Stratton, Valerie Chan, Saskia Dyne, Scarlett James, Te Kohu Wallace, Yasmin Kesry + Pip Crowley (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Isabella Revell (stroke), Amelia Cook, Ruby Brett, Claire Baguley, Alana Taggart, Heather Miller, Harriet Leslie, Caitlin Revell + Stella Sherborne (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLGC]
Charlotte Stevenson (stroke), Hannah Hickey, Maia Bull, Drue Griffiths, Anna Tirikatene, Ella Rongen, Amy Wills, Emily Rampton + Betty Custodio (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Eve Devonshire (stroke), Lucy Evans, Mckenzie Kemp, Nia Hill, Phoebe Pottinger, Sophie McKeogh, Unity Crabtree, Niccy Holdsworth + Charlotte Dunne (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: WLCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#5
STAC
[SCOT]
Josh Mallett (stroke), Robin Leverington, Charlie Stapleton Stevens, Gabriel Williams + Harry Cederwall (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nathan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#6
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nathan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#7
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nathan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#7
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Ricky Kiddle (stroke), Arie Renner, Josh Mallett, Dan Young, Bailee Stratton, Valerie Chan, Harriet Leslie, Ashley Toovey + Liam Avery (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Social