You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Queens Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Shana Hall, Niamh Carey, Eleanor Barnes, Ange Rogers, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Elizabeth Rine + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Annie van Krimpen (stroke), Ashley Smith, Georgia Ryan, Hannah Moffatt, Cassie Singleton, Ella Livingston, Gemma Bennion, Helena Rivers-Milliken + Sharnia Parsotam (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Eloise Campbell, Claudia Alloway, Neesha Dixon, Lucy Coltart, Maggie Shapland, Daniella Sims + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jessica Neil (stroke), Amelia Gordon-Crosby, Sophie Nally, Saffron Champion, Sophie Neal, Emma Neal, Emillie Beamsley-Dick, Anais Lucas + Caleb Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Elizabeth Pittman, Shana Hall, Niamh Carey, Eleanor Barnes, Ange Rogers, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Elizabeth Rine + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Annie van Krimpen (stroke), Ashley Smith, Georgia Ryan, Hannah Moffatt, Cassie Singleton, Ella Livingston, Gemma Bennion, Helena Rivers-Milliken + Sharnia Parsotam (cox)
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Eloise Campbell, Claudia Alloway, Neesha Dixon, Lucy Coltart, Maggie Shapland, Daniella Sims + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Jessica Neil (stroke), Amelia Gordon-Crosby, Sophie Nally, Saffron Champion, Sophie Neal, Emma Neal, Emillie Beamsley-Dick, Anais Lucas + Caleb Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Social