You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+4s)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+6s)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
PETC
Reuben Dickinson (stroke), Axel Dickinson, Edward Cade, Joel McCullough, Troy O'Reilly, Sean Freeis, Daniel Whalley, Morgan Andrews + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+7s)
Crew
#1
PETC
Daniel Whalley (stroke), Sean Freeis, Benjamin Norling, Timothy Hewitt + Shannon-Petra Lenihan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+12s)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+42s)
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
PETC
Gemma Billingham (stroke), Grace Whitaker, Shannon Hennig, Gina O'Reilly, Ashley Keenan, Jessica Krejcisz, Martha Rowbotham, Alice Wright + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+5s)
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+1.5s)
Crew
#2
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+5s)
Crew
#1
PETC
Gemma Billingham (stroke), Grace Whitaker, Shannon Hennig, Gina O'Reilly, Ashley Keenan, Jessica Krejcisz, Shannon Adams, Grace McLean + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+21s)
Crew
#1
PETC
Shannon-Petra Lenihan (stroke), Samantha Legge, Nicole Keenan, Caroline Robertson + Natalie Bryant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
PETC
Benjamin Norling (stroke), Jamie Saunders, Edward Cade, Joel McCullough, Troy O'Reilly, Timothy Hewitt, Sean Freeis, Morgan Andrews + Grace McLean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+4s)
Social