You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+8s)
Crew
#1
WELC
Alexander Barclay (stroke), Jakob Scotts-Bahle, Nicholas Banks, Cathan Tamarapa, Conor McIntosh, Fergus Roache, Bastian Scotts-Bahle, Dylan Kaufman + Samuel Ng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+5s)
Crew
#3
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Barry Sayer, Chris Jones, Dean Fraser, James Beech, Joe O'Neill, Julian Williams, Richard Graham + Katherine Jensen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+1s)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+2s)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+8s)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DSQ)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+11s)
Crew
#3
WELC
Michelle Joy (stroke), Hannah Burgess, Laura James, Rebecca Langtry, Heather Froude, Poppy Wilson, Lucy Baker, Amy McNamara + Laws Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+4s)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+12s)
Crew
#2
WELC
Nicholas Banks (stroke), Nicholas Murdoch, Fergus Roache, Jakob Scotts-Bahle + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+2s)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+12s)
Crew
#4
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+8s)
Crew
#5
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+2s)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+1s)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+18s)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Sara McFall (stroke), Frances Graham, Katherine Jensen, Patricia Abraham, Raewyn Munro, Jessica Clark, Kim O'Neill, Jane Harding + Brendan Renall (cox)
Coached by: Joe Oneill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+2s)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+2s)
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (+6s)
Crew
#4
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (+45s)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+28s)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+21s)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#4
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (+16s)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+2s)
Social