You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Isabella Rowley, Holly Leach, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Phoebe Christensen (stroke), Lillias Henderson, Charlotte Robertson, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
George Russon (stroke), David Robinson, Zac Newton, Joe Scott, Michael Tong, Lewis Richards, Stu Hancock, Tim Saunders + Harry Fenwicke (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Owen O'Brien (stroke), Patrick O'Reilly, Troy O'Reilly, Matt Cummings, Jordan Tohiariki, Morgan Andrews, Reuben Dickinson, Colin Luu + Grace McLean (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Tohiarki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Barry Sayer, Chris Jones, Dean Fraser, James Beech, Joe O'Neill, Julian Williams, Richard Graham + Katherine Jensen (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Alexander Barclay (stroke), Jakob Scotts-Bahle, Nicholas Banks, Cathan Tamarapa, Conor McIntosh, Fergus Roache, Bastian Scotts-Bahle, Dylan Kaufman + Samuel Ng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Angus Hancock (stroke), Cameron Probert, James Roberts-Gooch, Brook Walker + Jack Clarke-Parker (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Camilla Anderson (stroke), Erin-Monique O'Brien, Alice Wright, Gina O'Reilly, Lisa Rofe, Grace Whitaker, Shannon Adams, Shannon-Petra Lenihan + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ana Popovich (stroke), Julia Ashley, Emily Wilson, Sarah Blackmore, Veronica Morgan, Jessica Milne, Tamara Hunter, Katrina Boyce + Clara Breitenmoser (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Michelle Joy (stroke), Hannah Burgess, Laura James, Rebecca Langtry, Heather Froude, Poppy Wilson, Lucy Baker, Amy McNamara + Laws Lawson (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiarki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Nicholas Banks (stroke), Nicholas Murdoch, Fergus Roache, Jakob Scotts-Bahle + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Lisa Rofe (stroke), Sarah Houston, Gemma Billingham, Caroline Robertson, Shannon Adams, Gina O'Reilly, Shannon-Petra Lenihan, Claire Hardie + Grace McLean (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Sara McFall (stroke), Frances Graham, Katherine Jensen, Patricia Abraham, Raewyn Munro, Jessica Clark, Kim O'Neill, Jane Harding + Brendan Renall (cox)
Coached by: Joe Oneill
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Camilla Anderson (stroke), Erin-Monique O'Brien, Alice Wright, Grace Whitaker + Rhiannon Yates (cox)
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ana Popovich (stroke), Sarah Blackmore, Amelia Gilbert-Milne, Julia Ashley + Clara Breitenmoser (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laws Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiarki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers & Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Andrew Bealing (stroke), Joshua Royal, Bruce Tate, John Tate, James Watson, Levi Roache, Arran Smith, Adam Tate + Kelsey Gordon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Owen O'Brien (stroke), Morgan Andrews, Viv Haar, Matt Cummings, Jordan Tohiariki, Ryan Melrose, Reuben Dickinson, Colin Luu + Grace McLean (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Tohiarki & Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Social