You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Lucy Saunders (stroke), Meg Taylor-Smith, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Olivia Buchanan + Mallory Bishop (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RWEX
|
|||
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#2
RWEX
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RWEX
David Robinson (stroke), Brook Walker, Cameron Forsyth, Patrick O'Reilly, Jonathan Veitch, Michael Janis, Dylan Kaufman, Cathan Tamarapa + Marcelia Benson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Phillip Wilson (stroke), William Townsend, David Ravine, Emanuel Psathas, William Johnstone, Morgan Probert, Robert Cookson, Henry Morrow + Matthew Chang (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Kim Hunter (stroke), Kohner McLuskie, Matthew Scully, Nicholas Murdoch, Luis Lavin, Josh Blackmore, Matt Horgan, Isaac Forrest + Georgia Beck (cox)
|
|||
Entity
XLW*
XLW*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
XLWE
Chris Jones (stroke), Huw Mitchell, Peter Tong, Tom Kerr, Timothy Wilson, Ian Russon, James Beech, Joe O'Neill + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
no crew listed
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiarki
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RWEX
Tayler Gall (stroke), Christina Neil, Isabelle Paul, Jess Paton, Sophie Fitzgerald, Meg Taylor-Smith, Jackie Kiddle, Mallory Bishop + Emily Barker (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
XLW*
XLW*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
XLWE
Composite crew.
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
no crew listed
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Ella Vodanovich (stroke), Rebeccah Harding, Megan Harding, Rachel Baker, Florence Blair, Aly Hickling, Moragh Graham, Maya Williams + Sarah Boyle (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Lucy Saunders (stroke), Alex Ware, Brittany Campbell-Akers, Grace Michael, Lizzie Holmes, Annabel Higgie, Rebecca Stanley, Megan Girdwood + Nicola Cryer (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RWEX
|
|||
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#2
RWEX
Olive McIntosh-Oakley (stroke), Christina Neil, Sophie Fitzgerald, Meg Taylor-Smith + Mallory Bishop (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Laws Lawson & Alex Wright
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
Race 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
Race 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Jordan Tohiariki
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEX
WEX
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RWEX
David Robinson (stroke), Brook Walker, Cameron Forsyth, Patrick O'Reilly, Jonathan Veitch, Michael Janis, Dylan Kaufman, Cathan Tamarapa + Marcelia Benson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Henry Morrow (stroke), Patrick Gibson, Marcus Gamboni, Tasmin Wain, Emanuel Psathas, Morgan Probert, Matthew Clay, Robert Cookson + Matthew Chang (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
no crew listed
Coached by: Tim Wilson
|
Social