You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Kim O'neill
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Kim O'neill
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird & Martin Davies
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Joshua Ngaia (stroke), Angus Todd, Sam Plummer, Daniel Ward, Gus Stone, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Benjamin Rowan, Tim Loretto + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Jordan Anderson (stroke), Dave Hanley, Nick Bielby, Tom Walsh, Troix Kokich, Beth Ross, Ethan Stevenson, Matthew Anderson + Andrew Bird (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Tristan Cotter (stroke), Jack Perkins, Sam Wilkins, Thomas Cummack, George Mitchell, Lucas Toovey, George McIntyre, James Nicholas + Liam Stevens (cox)
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
David Sheppard (stroke), Michael Sheppard, Christian Tuveve-Aiono, Nathan Cuttance, Jahred Seumanutafa, Stephen O'Connell, Jeremiah Sefesi, Denzell Christian + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Allan Mills (stroke), Barry Sayer, Dimitrios Kotrotsos, Huw Mitchell, James Beech, Jason King, Paul Glover, Mark Brown + Pauline Trow (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Joel McCullough (stroke), Callum Gray, Daniel Baird, John Argue, Sam Montague, Trent Kokich, Tim Logan, Benjamin Norling + Caitlin Walker (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Matthew Johnson (stroke), Glen Matthew Gawe, Jack Kovacs, Dylon van der Vental + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Martin Davies
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: T Im Parker
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Kim O'neill
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Ella Pudney (stroke), Beth Ross, Ruby Willis, Samantha Legge, Charlotte Robertson, Bella Matthews, Ellie O'Connell, Hailey Griffiths + Andrew Bird (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Denny (stroke), Sara McFall, Kate Judd, Kim O'Neill, Monique Beyer, Christine Phillips, Nina Brown, Pauline Trow + Barry Sayer (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Caroline Robertson (stroke), Debbie Houston-Tupou, Francee Piltcher, Jane Anderson, Kyra Jones, Pippa Jones, Sally Saunders, Sandra Stevenson + Dale Gyton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Rowbotham
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
David Sheppard (stroke), Nathan Cuttance, Christian Tuveve-Aiono, Michael Sheppard + Matthew Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Tim Loretto (stroke), Severne Dawson, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Dylon van der Vental + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Hamish Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Amy Robson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Amy Robson
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
Social