You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel G-F & Tom
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Ashlee Curtis (stroke), Caitlin Walker, Ella Pudney, Beth Ross, Jade Barclay, Rachel Gill, Abigail Watts, Ellie O'Connell + Andrew Bird (cox)
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Maya Williams, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Kate Stretton, Olivia Clark, Mereana Taylor, Constance Stirling, Melissa Blackmore + Georgina King (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Zara Simpson (stroke), Madi Antipas, Nina Lawrence, Rosa Buxton, Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Emily Bridgland, Zoe Smith + Rebecca Gallaway (cox)
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Luciano Barbalich, Adam McRandle, Johnny English + Barney Lenihan (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Prc
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Dylon van der Vental (stroke), Jack Kovacs, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Tim Loretto + Thorndon Antipas (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Scott Connew
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jennifer Acton-Phillips (stroke), Maya Williams, Samantha Beveridge, Kate Stretton + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Andrew Loveard (stroke), Connor Moore, Lucas Toovey, Henry Horwood Verstappen, Harry Beasley, Fergus Murray, Matthew Johnson, Thomas Bramley + Liam Stevens (cox)
Coached by: Kerry Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Brook Walker (stroke), Caleb Smith, Fred Coughlan, Tufi Sele, Mark Brocklehurst, Blaine Abraham, Tristan Cotter, Paul Moreno + Heather Scott (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Tom Walsh (stroke), Troix Kokich, Joshua Roche, Nick Maher, Alec Bach, Ethan Stevenson, Jordan Anderson, Sam Pahina + Andrew Bird (cox)
Coached by: Prc
|
Social