You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
May Hodgkinson (stroke), Caitlin Revell, Heather Miller, Alice Fahey, Sophie McKeogh, Amy Wills, Meg Rongen, Ella Rongen + Lara Hudson (cox)
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & Maya Williams
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Valerie Chan (stroke), Vanessa McCormack, Christie Davis, Bernadette Fischer, Ella Murdoch, Neesha Dixon, Amelia Buur, Hazel Hall + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Liana Reiher (stroke), Izzy Ahearn, Maddy Devery, Poppy Newall, Sydney McLean, Hannah Moffatt, Mia Parker, Ashley Manson + Olivia Bixley (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
|||
Entity
HOR*
HOR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HOR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Elizabeth Pittman (stroke), Miriam Lindsay, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Max Ward (stroke), Hugo Campbell, Dan Young, Robin Leverington, Louie Gibson-Scarlett, Cade Watson, Coby Williams, Yusei Tada + Harry Cederwall (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Angus Cooper (stroke), Jack Smith, Will Scott, James Johnston, Finn Barker, Enzo Vatselias, Henry Burley, Sam McGovern + Jake Ross (cox)
Coached by: WLCO
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Liana Reiher (stroke), Ruby Bradbrooke, Annie van Krimpen, Georgia Ryan, Ashley Smith, Mia Kilmister, Katie Bagley, Sarah Avery + Georgie Allan (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Lucy Coltart, Jess Riddell, Hazel Hall, Mia Murdoch, Sophie Attard, Imogen Hetariki, Melissa Bray + Coco Boswell (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Charlotte Denny (stroke), Emily Liddell, Amy McMullan, Francie Morrow, Christine Phillips, Sara McFall, Vicki Bowes, Megan Simmons + Liam Avery (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce & Nina Brown
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: WLCO
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: WLCO
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: David Campbell
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HOR*
HOR*
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HOR*
Composite crew. Coached by: Caroline Robertson
|
Social