Day sheet: Redding Shield
This is the day sheet for the 2019 Redding Shield.
Sunday, 8th September 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1M | M Mst 4X‑ race | Race: 1 | STAC1 M.Kavanagh | WELC1 J.Hinkley | WELC2 C.Fry | A.Bealing | STAC2 G.Kiddle | PETC1 P.Coles |
B | 08:40 | 1 | W Opn 8+ division | Race: 1 | STAC4 E.Devonshire | STAC2 P.Crowley | WELC1 T.Bates | STAC1 I.Pennington | STAC3 B.Martin | PETC1 L.Reiher |
C | 08:50 | 2 | M Int 4+ division | Race: 2 | STAC4 A.Butchers | WELC2 J.Duignan | STAC3 H.Sturgeon | STAC2 S.McGovern | ||
D | 08:55 | Race: 1 | J.Cassidy | J.Dorne-M... | STAC1 O.Feasey | PORC1 ??? | ||||
E | 09:00 | 3 | W Int 2X division | Race: 1 | PETC1 Z.Kung | STAC1 S.Hargreaves | WELC1 N.Carey | PORC1 J.Neil | ||
F | 09:05 | Race: 2 | PORC2 A.Lovell | STAC2 F.Bygraves | PETC2 C.Robertson | |||||
G | 09:10 | Race: 3 | STAC3 M.Brown | WELC3 A.Rogers | PET*3 P.Argue | PORC3 S.Nally | WELC2 M.MacMillan | |||
H | 09:15 | Race: 4 | PORC4 L.Meyler | WELC4 A.Honeyman | WELC5 J.Jackson | PETC4 F.Burney | WELC6 N.Murfitt | STAC4 R.Burwell... |
||
I | 09:20 | 4 | M Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | PETC1 C.Devery | HOR*1 A.Bealing | WELC3 P.Topp | STAC1 M.Kavanagh | WELC1 S.O'Connor | |
J | 09:25 | Race: 2 | STAC2 G.Williams | WELC2 F.Sherlock | STAC5 H.Miller | STAC3 W.Scott | WELC4 J.Rixontaylor | |||
K | 09:30 | 5 | M Opn 2X division | Race: 1 | PETC1 L.Aitchison | STAC1 L.Dance | WELC1 A.Magasiva | PORC1 E.Rose | ||
L | 09:35 | Race: 2 | STAC3 M.Short | C.Staplet... | WELC2 C.Austin | WELC3 J.Watene | ||||
M | 09:45 | 6 | W Opn 4+ division | Race: 1 | STAC1 M.van der... | WELC1 M.Lindsay | PETC1 M.Parker | STAC3 L.Travis | ||
N | 09:50 | Race: 2 | WELC3 E.de Ruiter | STAC2 Z.Morriso... | PETC2 L.Reiher | WELC2 A.Burley | ||||
O | 10:00 | 7 | M Int 8+ division | Race: 1 | B.Brown | PORC1 O.Hurst | STAC1 R.Farrell | STAC2 A.Stewart | WELC1 J.Hinkley | |
P | 10:10 | 8 | W Int 8+ division | Race: 1 | WELC1 C.Weterings | PETC1 Z.Kung | STAC1 R.Riley | J.Neil | PORC2 A.Rameka | |
Q | 10:15 | Race: 2 | STAC2 R.Burwell... | K.Dey | WELC2 M.Kerridge | STAC3 A.Thompson | ||||
R | 10:20 | 9 | M Opn 4+ division | Race: 1 | STAC1 S.Kavanagh | WELC1 J.Watene | PETC1 L.Aitchison | A.Bealing | PORC1 ??? | |
S | 10:25 | Race: 2 | WELC3 J.Rixontaylor | WELC4 F.Bailey | STAC3 O.Feasey | WELC2 S.O'Connor | STAC2 M.Kavanagh | STAC4 H.Burley |
||
T | 10:35 | 10 | W Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | PORC1 P.Wenlock | STAC1 Z.Morriso... | WELC1 A.Burley | PETC1 M.Parker | R.Corcoran | STAC2 N.Olivecrona |
U | 10:40 | Race: 2 | E.Soper | STAC5 B.Martin | PETC2 A.van Krimpen | STAC3 E.Craig | WELC2 C.Weterings | STAC6 P.Wood |
||
V | 10:45 | 11 | W Opn 2X division | Race: 1 | S.McLean | STAC3 B.Fischer | STAC1 M.van der... | WELC2 T.Bates | STAC2 H.Miller | WELC1 G.McConch... |
W | 10:55 | 12 | M Int 2X division | Race: 1 | WELC1 J.Duignan | T.Canty | PETC1 P.Coles | PORC1 J.Ripley | STAC1 N.Wallace | |
X | 11:00 | Race: 2 | STAC3 S.Hickey | PORC3 M.Weinstein | PORC2 J.Bear | STAC2 L.Tuffery | WELC2 B.Brown | |||
Y | 11:05 | Race: 3 | STAC5 R.Farrell | STAC4 F.Short | STAC6 O.Perkins | PORC4 C.Simpson | STAC7 A.Stewart | |||
Z | 11:10 | 13 | W Int 4+ division | Race: 1 | PETC1 Z.Kung | WELC1 C.Weterings | STAC1 S.Hargreaves | PORC1 R.Ripley | ||
A | 11:15 | Race: 2 | PORC3 E.Sheffie... | STAC2 R.Burwell... | WELC2 C.Fenwick | STAC4 D.Sims | STAC3 B.Martin | PORC2 A.Rameka |
||
B | 11:20 | 14 | M Opn 8+ division | Race: 1 | WELC1 Z.Doar | STAC2 H.Campbell | STAC1 S.Kavanagh | |||
C | 11:30 | 14M | W Mst 4X‑ race | Race: 1 | WELC2 J.Kennemore | WELC4 A.Manning | PETC1 C.Robertson | WELC3 M.Kerridge |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HORC1
T.Canty) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social