You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Redding Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PORC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (02:09.8)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (02:27.1)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (02:31.9)
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd (02:39.5)
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Peter Craig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: placed 2nd (02:36.4)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (02:07.7)
Crew
#1
PORC
Oliver Hurst (stroke), Cameron Thiele, Cory Simpson, Alexander Rosson, Joshua Bear, Read Connolly-Bright, James Ripley, Max Weinstein + Ocean Teare (cox)
Coached by: Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (02:03.3)
Crew
#2
PORC
Aria Rameka (stroke), Lilah Smith, Rachel Cowie, Aimee Lovell, Emma Sheffield-Cranstoun, Tyla Le Prou, Zoe McInnes, Sylvie Tulloch Gray + Genevieve Kunz (cox)
Coached by: Peter Craig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (02:26.2)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (02:27.5)
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (03:08.7)
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (03:06.2)
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (02:44.2)
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (02:25.4)
Crew
#3
PORC
Emma Sheffield-Cranstoun (stroke), Tyla Le Prou, Zoe McInnes, Sylvie Tulloch Gray + Ocean Teare (cox)
Coached by: Peter Craig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (02:37.6)
Social