Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2015, 2009, 2009.

Results: Pennant

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

PlaceClubMarginLane
Womens 4x+: division 2
1stRRGS 2NTTA5
2ndSTMG 2+15sA1
3rdRONC 2+20sA3
4thSTMG 3+31sA7
5thCGHS 2+33sA4
6thVILL 2+49sA2
7thVILL 1+51sA6
8thRRGS 3+1:04A8
Womens 1X: division 1
1stASHC 1NTTB3
2ndAVNC 2 (Lau)+41sB2
3rdAVSG 1+57sB5
4thAVNC 1 (Ori)+58sB1
5thSTMG 1+1:24B6
6thAVNC 3 (Kili)+3:13B8
-CTYC 2SCRB7
Womens 4x+: division 6
1stASHC 3NTTC8
2ndRRGS 7+18sC2
3rdVILL 6+1:11C1
4thRRGS 8+1:23C6
5thRICC 1+2:19C3
6thVILL 7+3:09C5
7thCGHS 6+3:33C4
8thCGHS 7+3:52C7
Womens 2X: division 3
1stCASH 2NTTD3
2ndAVSG 2+18sD4
3rdCTYC 3+20sD7
4thCGHS 3+36sD6
-AVNC 3 (Abb)SCRD5
Womens 4x+: division 4
1stCGHS 4NTTE4
2ndAVSG 2+5sE6
3rdCTYC 1+45sE5
4th????+1:36E3
5thSTMG 5+1:43E8
6thSTMG 6+1:47E2
7thBURN 1+1:52E1
8thBURN 3+2:46E7
Mens 8 : division2
1stSTAN 3NTTF4
2ndCBHS 2+8sF2
3rdCBHS 3+11sF6
4thSTCC 1+51sF7
5thCASH 1+1:03F3
6thSHIR 2+1:09F5
7thSTAN 4+1:18F8
Womens 2-: division 1
1stAVNC 1NTTG7
2ndCGHS 1+13sG5
3rdAVNC 2 (Mad)+16sG1
4thCGHS 2+31sG2
5thSTMG 1+33sG6
6thASHC 1+46sG4
7thSTMG 3+54sG3
8thSTMG 2+1:29G8
Mens 1x: division 1
1stCTYC 1NTTH2
2ndAVNC 1+14sH3
3rdCBHS 1+20sH6
4thSHIR 1+23sH4
5thCBHS 2+25sH8
6thASHC 1+27sH5
7thASHC 3+52sH1
8thASHC 2+1:16H7
Womens 4x+: division 3
1stRRGS 4NTTI1
2ndRRGS 5+18sI5
3rdCGHS 3+26sI8
4thVILL 3+32sI3
5thSTMG 4+1:51I4
6thSTAN 2+2:07I6
7thCASH 2+3:27I7
-ASHC 2SCRI2
Mens 4+: division 3
1stSTAN 4NTTJ3
2ndSTAN 5+1:14J6
-CBHS 5SCRJ4
-CBHS 6SCRJ7
Mens 8: division 3
1stCBHS 4NTTK2
2ndSHIR 3+14sK5
3rdCBHS 5+23sK4
4thCBHS 6+1:09K6
5thSTCC 2+1:28K7
6thSHIR 4+2:44K8
7thRICC 1+2:54K3
Womens 4X+: division 1
1stRRGS 1NTTL3
2ndRONC 1+4sL2
3rdASHC 1+10sL1
4thCGHS 1+17sL6
5thAVSG 1+22sL8
6thSTAN 1+36sL4
7thSTMG 1+43sL5
8thCASH 1+1:09L7
Womens 4X- M
1stAVNC 2NTTM8
2ndAVNC 1+10sM7
3rdCTYC 1+55sM6
4thAVNC 3+57sM5
-ASHC 1SCRM4
Mens 2x: division 2
1stSTAN 2NTTN6
2ndCBHS 1+11sN3
3rdSTCC 1+13sN4
4thSHIR 1+22sN2
5thSHIR 2+46sN5
6thASHC 2+1:17N7
Mens 4x+: division 4
1stCBHS 5NTTO4
2ndASHC 2+37sO8
3rdSHIR 7+1:50O5
4thSTAN 5+2:46O7
5thBURN 4+3:05O6
6thSHIR 6+3:10O2
-STCC 3SCRO1
-RICC 1SCRO3
Womens 2X: division 2
1stSTMG 1NTTP2
2ndVILL 1+39sP1
3rdAVSG 1+48sP3
4thVILL 2+56sP4
5thSTMG 2+1:43P7
-CTYC 2SCRP5
-CASH 1SCRP6
-STAN 2SCRP8
Womens 4X+: division 5
1stBURN 2NTTQ2
2ndVILL 5+2sQ1
3rdRRGS 6+25sQ7
4thAVSG 3+44sQ4
5thSTAN 3+2:09Q8
6thCGHS 5+2:16Q3
7thCTYC 2+2:29Q5
8thSTMG 7+2:50Q6
Mens 4x+: division 1
1stRONC 1NTTR1
2ndSHIR 1+7sR2
3rdSTAN 1+13sR3
4thCBHS 1+31sR8
5thSTAN 2+37sR7
6thASHC 1+48sR5
7thRONC 2+52sR4
Womens 4+: division 2
1stSTAN 2NTTS1
2ndCGHS 2+21sS8
3rdRRGS 3+36sS4
4thSTMG 4+45sS7
5th????+1:09S2
6thCASH 1+3:05S3
-RICC 1SCRS5
-RRGS 4SCRS6
Womens 2x: division 1
1stAVNC 1NTTT1
2ndAVNC 2+10sT2
3rdAVNC 3+35sT3
4thASHC 1+1:09T5
5thRONC 1+1:54T6
6thCGHS 1+3:21T4
7thSTAN 1+4:19T8
8thCTYC 1T7
Womens 1X: division 2
1stVILL 1NTTU5
2ndAVSG 2+52sU6
3rdCGHS 1+1:04U3
4thASHC 2+2:14U7
5thBURN 1+2:50U8
-CGHS 2SCRU2
-STMG 2SCRU4
Mens 4X +: division 2
1stBURN 1NTTV2
2ndCBHS 2+1sV4
3rdSTAN 3+21sV3
4thSHIR 2+22sV1
5thSTAN 4+1:01V6
6thCASH 2+1:05V7
7thSHIR 3+1:21V5
8thBURN 2+2:28V8
-STCC 2SCRV0
Womens 8: division 1
1stSTMG 1NTTW2
2ndRRGS 1+26sW5
3rdAVNC 1+37sW4
4thCGHS 1+58sW1
5thSTMG 2+2:12W6
6thVILL 1+2:21W3
-RRGS 2SCRW7
-STMG 3SCRW8
Mens 2X: division 1
1stTIMB 1NTTX2
2ndAVNC 2+19sX4
3rdAVNC 4+28sX3
4thAVNC 3+45sX6
-AVNC 1SCRX5
-STAN 1SCRX8
Regatta Abandoned

Results courtesy: J Wylie

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.