Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2008.

Results: PCUC Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

PlaceClubCrew
1: Masters M/W 4x-
1PCUCK Spreckley, M Johnson, K Thompson
2OTAC WM Winton, S Lowe, R Greer, B Drummond
2: W Open/U21 1x
1OGUCHazel Cunliffe
2OGUCKelsi Parker
3NOECEliza Adams
3: M Novice/U16 8+
1NOECM Anderson, M Booth, H Wallace, K Hughes, P Whiley, T Stewart, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne & G Gibbon
2NOECT Bezett, M van Boxtel, C Proctor, L O'Sullivan, H Sinclair, W Sinclair, C Parnell, H Chapman & R Lindsay
3JMCGB MacDonald, W Patterson, M Gomez, B Teviotdale, B Timmings, W Burdon, A Byars, J McLaughlan & J Cotton
4: W Club 2x
1OGUCH Cunliffe & N Bonham-Carter
2PCUCJ Siebenga & B Bouskova
3OTACH Drijfhout & P McMuram
5: W Novice/U16 4+
1COLU 1S Griffin, S Holland, S Reid, O Anderson & M Darling
2NOECS Keown, K Edwards, G Hay, C Maker & L Sabonadiere
3COLU 2H Wright, S Harrison, K Crawford, B Spark & E Scott
6: M U17/18 4x+
1NOECS Bezett, T Chin, C Gordon, C Lewis
2OTACL Vaughan, J Kerr, F Thompson, S Winton & A Payne
3NOECL Guthrie, B Sinnamon, A Roydhouse, B Alexander
7: W U17/18 2x
1OTACP McBride & S Smith
2NOECL Garden & G Clarke
3NOECG Clydesdale & H Kettings
8: M Novice/U16 4+
1NOECT Lock, J Laney, D Hughes, F Goldsmith & M Booth
2JMCGB MacDonald, J McLaughlan, B Timmings, W Budron & J Cotton
3NOECM Anderson, H Wallace, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne & G Gibbon
9: W Club 1x
1OGUCHazel Cunliffe
2OGUCNatasha Bonham-Carter
3NOECL Sabonadiere
10: W Novice/U16 8+
1COLU 1S Griffin, S Holland, R Breen, O Anderson, S Harrison, K Campbell, S Reid, H Wright & E Scott
2NOECH Armstrong, M Butt, E Lynch, L Mills, H Hedges, L Maiai, M Gray, I Robertson & A Frame
3COLU 2C Smith, C Turner, C Quinlan-Thompson, G Small, E Smillie, J McMillian, O Miller, E Chittock & M Darling
11: W Open/U21 4x+
1NOECE Wallace, E Adams, J Lequeux, K Wilden-Palms & L Sabonadiere
2NOECG Clydesdale, H Kettings, I Corbett, B Shea & C McLay
3NOECH de'Blecourt, G Cushine, E Whiley, R Walker & A Fraser
12: M Club 4+
1NOECC de'Blecourt, F Homan, H George, R Wilson
2OTACK Duggan, D Winton, C Blakey, W Pitcaithly
3NOECB Sinnamon, L Guthrie, A Roydhouse, B Alexander
13: M Novice/U16 2x
1OTAC 1L Vaughan & J Kerr
2NOECM van Boxtel & C Proctor
3OTACC Rodriguez & F Thompson
14: M U17/18 8+
1NOECL Guthrie, B Sinnamon, A Roydhouse, B Alexander, N Henderson, F Sinnott, M Herber, C Gordon
2NOECM Anderson, M Booth, T Lock, K Hughes, P Whiley, J Laney, M Freeman, Q Hawthorne & G Gibbon
3JMCGT Grave, W Woodkirk, L Chittock, A Timmings, L Bain, B Leydon, M Parks, B MacDonald & J Cotton
15: M Open/U21 1x
1NOECFletcher Homan
2TWLCRichard Wilden
3NOECH George
16: Masters 4-
1OTAC MK Duggan, D Winton, C Blakey, W Pitcaithly
1PCUC WJ Siebenga, B Bouskova, M Johnson, K Thompson
17: W Novice/U16 2x
1OTACC Constable & R Thomson
2OTACP McBride & S Smith
3OTACA Constable & T Constable
18: W U17/18 8+
1COLU 1S Griffin, S Holland, R Breen, O Anderson, S Harrison, K Campbell, S Reid, H Wright & E Scott
2NOEC U18L Garden, G Clarke, B Shea, J Cook, K Edwards, E Adams, G Clydesdale, R Scott & A Frame
3NOEC U17G Hunter, G Hay, I Corbett, S Keown, C Maker, K Atkinson, H Kettings, L Sabonadiere & H Armstrong
19: M Club 1x
1NOECCorey Lewis
2TWLCRichard Wilden
3NOECScott Bezett
20: M Open/U21 4-
1NOEC U21S Bezett, T Chin, C Gordon, C Lewis
1NOEC OpenC de'Blecourt, F Homan, H George, R Wilson
21: W Open/U21 2x
1OGUCH Cunliffe & N Bonham-Carter
2NOEC OpenE Wallace & E Adams
3NOEC U21S Keown & J Cook
22: Masters 1x
1OTAC MKevin Duggan
2OTAC MDean Winton
3PCUC WA Howlett
23: W U17/18 4+
1COLU 1S Griffin, S Holland, S Harrison, O Anderson & M Darling
2NOEC U17L Sabonadiere, B Shea, K Edwards, G Hay
3COLU 2G Walker-Radich. B Spark, B Sim, K Crawford & E Scott

results courtesy: R Cameron, PCUC

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.