You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: World Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
||||
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
||||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
||||
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
||||
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
||||
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AIN
AIN
|
Crew
#2
AIN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BUL
BUL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BUL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
SRB
SRB
Europe |
Crew
#1
SRB
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
JPN
JPN
Asia |
Crew
#1
JPN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SRB
SRB
Europe |
Crew
#1
SRB
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BUL
BUL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BUL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MON
MON
Europe |
Crew
#1
MON
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ESP
ESP
Europe |
Crew
#1
ESP
no crew listed
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
JPN
JPN
Asia |
Crew
#1
JPN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BEL
BEL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BEL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
URU
URU
America |
Crew
#1
URU
no crew listed
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AIN
AIN
|
Crew
#2
AIN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SWE
SWE
Europe |
Crew
#1
SWE
no crew listed
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BRA
BRA
America |
Crew
#1
BRA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
POR
POR
Europe |
Crew
#1
POR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GRE
GRE
Europe |
Crew
#1
GRE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ITA
ITA
Europe |
Crew
#1
ITA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ESP
ESP
Europe |
Crew
#1
ESP
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
POR
POR
Europe |
Crew
#1
POR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
GEO
GEO
Asia |
Crew
#1
GEO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ANG
ANG
Africa |
Crew
#1
ANG
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BUL
BUL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BUL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BRA
BRA
America |
Crew
#1
BRA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CYP
CYP
Europe |
Crew
#1
CYP
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ISR
ISR
Asia |
Crew
#1
ISR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CHN
CHN
Asia |
Crew
#1
CHN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BAR
BAR
America |
Crew
#1
BAR
no crew listed
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GER
GER
Europe |
Crew
#1
GER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CAN
CAN
America |
Crew
#1
CAN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NOR
NOR
Europe |
Crew
#1
NOR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TUR
TUR
Asia |
Crew
#1
TUR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TUN
TUN
Africa |
Crew
#1
TUN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SUD
SUD
Africa |
Crew
#1
SUD
no crew listed
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPN
JPN
Asia |
Crew
#1
JPN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SRB
SRB
Europe |
Crew
#1
SRB
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
URU
URU
America |
Crew
#1
URU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
IRQ
IRQ
Asia |
Crew
#1
IRQ
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BER
BER
America |
Crew
#1
BER
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
EGY
EGY
Africa |
Crew
#1
EGY
no crew listed
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AIN
AIN
|
Crew
#2
AIN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BEL
BEL
Europe |
Crew
#1
BEL
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AUS
AUS
Oceania |
Crew
#1
AUS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AIN
AIN
|
Crew
#1
AIN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ZIM
ZIM
Africa |
Crew
#1
ZIM
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CIV
CIV
Africa |
Crew
#1
CIV
no crew listed
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NED
NED
Europe |
Crew
#1
NED
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
USA
USA
America |
Crew
#1
USA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
HUN
HUN
Europe |
Crew
#1
HUN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
AZE
AZE
Asia |
Crew
#1
AZE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
LBA
LBA
Africa |
Crew
#1
LBA
no crew listed
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DEN
DEN
Europe |
Crew
#1
DEN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SWE
SWE
Europe |
Crew
#1
SWE
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
FIN
FIN
Europe |
Crew
#1
FIN
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
PAR
PAR
America |
Crew
#1
PAR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
ESA
ESA
America |
Crew
#1
ESA
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MEX
MEX
America |
Crew
#1
MEX
no crew listed
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LTU
LTU
Europe |
Crew
#1
LTU
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
CRO
CRO
Europe |
Crew
#1
CRO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
MON
MON
Europe |
Crew
#1
MON
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
SLO
SLO
Europe |
Crew
#1
SLO
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
BEN
BEN
Africa |
Crew
#1
BEN
no crew listed
|
Social