You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2012, 2008.
Results: Olympic Games
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 3: placed 1st (07:19.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (06:47.41)
- A Final: placed 1st (06:50.19)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Tony O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (06:56.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (06:41.46)
- B Final: placed 6th (06:38.30)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 1: placed 1st (06:53.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (07:09.05)
- A Final: placed 2nd (06:44.82)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (06:12.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (06:26.08)
- B Final: placed 2nd (06:15.51)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 6: placed 1st (07:35.22)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (07:54.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (07:20.70)
- A Final: placed 1st (07:13.97)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Gary Roberts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (07:04.45)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (07:18.48)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (06:57.70)
- C Final: placed 1st (06:55.55)
Crew
#1
NZL
Coached by: Mike Rodger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 1: placed 4th (06:25.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (06:39.91)
- B Final: placed 2nd (06:29.00)
Crew
#1
NZL
Jackie Gowler (stroke), Beth Ross, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Kelsey Bevan, Lucy Spoors, Emma Dyke, Ella Greenslade + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
Coached by: Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
Crew
#1
NZL
Matt MacDonald (stroke), Shaun Kirkham, Phillip Wilson, Daniel Williamson, Michael Brake, Tom Murray, Hamish Bond, Tom Mackintosh + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NZL
NZL
Oceania
Oceania
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (05:32.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (05:22.04)
- A Final: placed 1st (05:24.64)
Social