Menu
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2011 , 2010 , 2008 .
regattas
›
2007 Rose Bowl Wanganui
›
results
A Final
1st
CENTRAL RPC 1
Brooke Thomas, Anna Stantiall, Harriett Austin, Hannah Starnes
6:25:31
[1]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Rachel O'Connor, Kirsty Calman, Tessa Gudsell, Charlotte Burson
6:32:23
[3]
3rd
UNION B C 2
Sarah Kelly, Cassie Stanford, Michelle McKenzie, Rachel Gallagher
6:32:72
[2]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Kelsie Campbell, Alyssa McKenna, Claire Jordan, Emma Coker, Jess Holly (cox)
7:11:17
[2]
2nd
UNION B C 2
Taylar Needham, Julia McDonald, Jess Plimmer, Tori Rickard, Renee Barnes-Anderson (cox)
7:12:10
[4]
3rd
UNION B C 1
Kate Gudsell, Abby McDonald, Devon Kelly, Rachel Brock, Hannah Whiteman (cox)
7:30:88
[6]
4th
UNION B C 4
Rhiannon Stubbs, Tyler Graham, Renee Floyd, Samantha Britton-Clifton, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
8:05:93
[3]
5th
UNION B C 5
Caitlyn Piercy, Ashleigh Beckham, Emma Gudsell, Desiree Hannan, Mere Katene (cox)
8:49:92
[1]
---
UNION B C 3
Charlotte Poffenroth, Holly Broomhall, Allana Archer, Phillipa Dawson, Jamie-Lee Rogers (cox)
scratched
[5]
A Final
1st
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Alex Busby, Samuel Oskam, Andrew Lee, Matthew Walker, Samuel Horrocks, Jack Turner, Sunny Teki-Clark, Guy Sinclair, Christopher Tylee (cox)
5:55:04
[4]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Angus Falloon, Rennie Houlahan, Matthew Graham, Taylor Small, Brendon Greenwell, Corby Upchurch, Daniel Fitzgerald, Patrick Kitson, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
6:07:84
[3]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Allan Luff, Trevor Rush, Lance O'Brien, Murray Carey, John Sicely, Murray Stewart, Tony Upchurch, Garth Hammond, Sue O'Leary (cox)
6:11:35
[1]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Stefan Grobecker, William Ellis, Samuel Hurley, James Pattison, Cody Wickham, Edward Dickie, George Donald, Max Edmonds, Joel Roke (cox)
6:12:23
[2]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Tessa Gudsell, Clare McGuiness
7:14:24
[3]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Louise Tyson, Hannah Kelly
7:38:57
[1]
3rd
UNION B C 2
Ashlea Stanford, Johanna Nyenhuis
7:41:15
[2]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Sophie Kendrick, Sally Overweel
7:47:47
[4]
---
UNION B C 3
Kirsty Calman, Lori Ross
did not finish
[5]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Jordan Thurston, Kerry Jordon
7:22:75
[1]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Sarah Gray, Louise Newman
7:43:51
[2]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Mikayla Kojis, Tara Gopperth
7:52:74
[3]
A Final
1st
CLIFTON R C 2
see heats for crew members
6:43:21
[4]
2nd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Joshua Oskam, Kit Croxford, Duncan MacPhee, Kane Skelsey, Oliver Crosse (cox)
7:12:49
[6]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Sam O'Connor, Anna Clair O'Connor (cox)
7:21:71
[3]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
George Ellis, Geordie Johnson, Tyler Scott, Keepa Hipango, Leslie Harding (cox)
7:32:53
[2]
5th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Michael Buy, Tione Ropata, Sam Steven, Perry Stewart, Emma Collingwood (cox)
7:42:37
[1]
---
CLIFTON R C 1
Dion Smith, Justine Grahame, Ethan Kendall, Dillon Brown, Chad Saunders (cox)
did not finish
[5]
---
CLIFTON R C 2
Jay Arbuckle, Thomas Doehring, Ian Leppard, Nathan Tobeck, John LePine (cox)
scratched
[4]
A Final
1st
CENTRAL RPC 1
Charlotte Burson, Hannah Starnes
7:31:49
[2]
2nd
UNION B C 2
Sarah Kelly, Cassie Stanford
7:33:42
[3]
---
CENTRAL RPC 2
Brooke Thomas, Amy Williamson
scratched
[1]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Mikkel Nielsen, Elliot Riley, Scott Vandenbosch, Matthew Archibald
5:40:33
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Chris Harris, Matthew Adam, Patrick Spriggens, Darren Whetton
5:43:24
[3]
3rd
CLIFTON R C 1
Lachlan Fraser, Leighton Montgomerie, Jason Williams, Lennard Berghan
5:48:35
[1]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Jordan Campbell, Chris Johnson
6:36:40
[1]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Matthew Kenworthy, Jacob Boyle
7:42:47
[2]
A Final
1st
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
see heats for crew members
7:08:42
[5]
2nd
CLIFTON R C 1
Nicola Jupp, Sarah Leppard, Christina Clement, Kate Skipper, Chad Saunders (cox)
7:11:72
[3]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Kelsie Campbell, Amy Hackett, Hannah Kelly, Emma Coker, Kate McGuinness (cox)
7:47:80
[4]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Haylee Westwood, Casey Graves, Abbie Ratcliffe, Bronwyn Holly, Whitney Tangaroa (cox)
7:56:10
[2]
---
UNION B C 1
Tessa Gudsell, Johanna Nyenhuis, Clare McGuiness, Lori Ross, Jamie-Lee Rogers (cox)
scratched
[1]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Patrick Spriggens
7:40:44
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Tony Upchurch
7:41:15
[4]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Garth Hammond
7:55:05
[3]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 4
Richard Brock
8:06:31
[1]
---
UNION B C 1
Rod Calder
scratched
[5]
A Final
1st
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Matthew Johnson
7:40:23
[5]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Mitchell Reardon
7:48:74
[3]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Corbin Tattersall
7:57:58
[4]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 4
Rhys Pasalich
8:37:24
[2]
5th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 3
James Brewer
8:44:43
[1]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Sam O'Connor, Sue O'Leary (cox)
7:35:72
[7]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham, Luke Williams, John Hussey, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
7:39:95
[3]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Aiden Hartley, George McKinnon, Arena Emery, TeUmuroa Bullock, Tara Gopperth (cox)
7:41:93
[4]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Joshua Oskam, Kit Croxford, Duncan MacPhee, George Ellis, Christopher Tylee (cox)
7:43:74
[6]
5th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Kane Skelsey, Geordie Johnson, Sam O'Donnell, Tyler Scott, Joel Roke (cox)
8:26:97
[5]
6th
UNION B C 2
Matthew O'Sullivan, Joshua Buchanan, Matthew Bennett, Luke Watts, Glen Allison (cox)
9:38:37
[1]
---
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Matt Beard, Corby Upchurch, Nathan Ball, Nick Cvitanovich, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
scratched
[2]
A Final
1st
CENTRAL RPC 1
Rachel O'Connor, Brooke Thomas, Jacqui Roberts, Anna Stantiall, Amy Williamson, Harriett Austin, Charlotte Burson, Hannah Starnes, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
6:35:30
[1]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Johanna Nyenhuis, Rachel Gallagher, Kirsty Calman, Michelle Mackenzie, Sarah Kelly, Cassie Stanford, Ashlea Stanford, Tessa Gudsell, Jamie-Lee Rogers (cox)
6:44:58
[2]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
see heats for crew members
6:48:92
[3]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
see heats for crew members
[4]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Chris Harris, Matthew Adam
6:30:53
[1]
2nd
CLIFTON R C 1
Leighton Montgomerie, Jason Williams
6:31:68
[2]
3rd
UNION B C 1
Mikkel Nielsen, Elliot Riley
6:48:66
[4]
4th
UNION B C 2
Scott Vandenbosch, Hamish Rowlands
6:54:26
[3]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Earl Donnithorne
7:15:72
[5]
2nd
CLIFTON R C 1
Lennard Berghan
7:20:17
[2]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Chris Johnson
7:28:85
[3]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Jordan Campbell
7:33:79
[1]
5th
CLIFTON R C 2
Lachlan Fraser
7:34:07
[4]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Jesse Simkin, Tom Nyenhuis, Anthony Toy, Mitchell Reardon, Andre Horst (cox)
6:43:10
[1]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Angus Falloon, Rennie Houlahan, Patrick Smith, Brendon Greenwell, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
6:45:68
[4]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Matthew Graham, Patrick Kitson, Taylor Small, Matt Beard, Sue O'Leary (cox)
7:13:97
[3]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
James Brewer, Rhys Pasalich, Max Edmonds, George Donald, Henry Witters (cox)
7:35:88
[2]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Brook Tozer, John Lourie, Andrew Jordan, Chris Farrell
6:52:33
[1]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Trevor Rush, Tony Upchurch, Richard Brock, Allan Luff
6:59:36
[2]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Kate Gudsell, Julia McDonald, Abby McDonald, Taylar Needham, Jess Plimmer, Hannah Whiteman, Devon Kelly, Rachel Brock, Renee Barnes-Anderson (cox)
7:53:19
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Abbey Stevenson, Nicola Dorgan, Mikayla Kojis, Casey Graham, Hannah Will-Rawlings, Rhiannon Beck, Kate McGuinness, Rosie Mudgway, Rebecca Dean (cox)
8:24:93
[1]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Kelsie Campbell, Alyssa McKenna, Hannah Kelly, Amy Hackett, Louise Tyson, Emma Coker, Nicola Dorgan, Claire Jordan, Jess Holly (cox)
7:11:28
[1]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Phillipa Dawson, Holly Broomhall, Allana Archer, Charlotte Poffenroth, Rhiannon Stubbs, Tyler Graham, Renee Floyd, Samantha Britton-Clifton, Jamie-Lee Rogers (cox)
7:22:32
[2]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Zach Murphy, Sam O'Connor
7:46:43
[4]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 4
Michael Buys, Tione Ropata
7:50:87
[1]
3rd
CLIFTON R C 1
JASON BARRIE, LANE TREADWELL
7:53:02
[2]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Aiden Hartley, George McKinnon
8:17:95
[5]
5th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen
8:36:90
[3]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Patrick Smith, Brendon Greenwell
7:39:84
[3]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Matt Beard, Nathan Ball
7:48:36
[2]
---
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Nick Cvitanovich, Corby Upchurch
scratched
[1]
A Final
1st
CENTRAL RPC 1
Amy Williamson, Hannah Starnes, Charlotte Burson, Harriett Austin
6:58:43
[1]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Sarah Kelly, Michelle McKenzie, Cassie Stanford, Rachel Gallagher
7:11:40
[3]
3rd
UNION B C 2
Harriet Austin, Charlotte Burson, Anna Stantiall, Rachel O'Connor
7:51:99
[2]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Chris Harris
7:05:90
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Matthew Adam
7:13:48
[1]
3rd
UNION B C 1
Jonathan Carter
7:35:50
[3]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Chris Johnson, Jordan Campbell, Angus Falloon, Taylor Small, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
6:45:51
[1]
2nd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Samuel Oskam, Alex Busby, Sunny Teki-Clark, Guy Sinclair, Oliver Crosse (cox)
6:50:68
[2]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Samuel Horrocks, Matthew Walker, Andrew Lee, Jack Turner, Christopher Tylee (cox)
7:12:32
[3]
4th
UNION B C 1
Brook Tozer, John Lourie, Andrew Jordan, Chris Farrell, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
7:22:92
[4]
A Final
1st
CLIFTON R C 1
Lachlan Fraser, Lennard Berghan
6:59:52
[4]
2nd
CLIFTON R C 2
Kade Sorensen, Gus Berghan
7:06:00
[2]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Patrick Spriggens, Darren Whetton
7:16:44
[5]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Richard Brock, Tony Upchurch
7:35:11
[3]
5th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Murray Carey, John Sicely
7:39:18
[1]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Jesse Simkin, Tom Nyenhuis
7:30:94
[5]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Anthony Toy, Peter Toy
7:40:50
[2]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Patrick Smith, Brendon Greenwell
7:48:90
[3]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Matthew Johnson, Corbin Tattersall
7:57:20
[4]
5th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
James Brewer, Rhys Pasalich
8:45:09
[1]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Taylar Needham, Abby McDonald, Kate Gudsell, Tori Rickard, Hannah Whiteman (cox)
9:14:91
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Abbey Stevenson, Nicola Dorgan, Rhiannon Beck, Hannah Will-Rawlings, Rebecca Dean (cox)
9:31:01
[3]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Kate McGuinness, Mikayla Kojis, Casey Graham, Claire Jordan, Whitney Tangaroa (cox)
10:41:15
[1]
A Final
1st
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Tessa Leenards, Paparangi Hipango, Bella Blackburn, Nichole Gillespie, Leslie Harding (cox)
7:47:15
[2]
2nd
UNION B C 2
Phillipa Dawson, Holly Broomhall, Charlotte Poffenroth, Rhiannon Stubbs, Jamie-Lee Rogers (cox)
8:24:12
[1]
3rd
UNION B C 1
Desiree Hannan, Emma Gudsell, Ashleigh Beckham, Caitlyn Piercy, Mere Katene (cox)
8:46:81
[3]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Mikkel Nielsen, Matthew Archibald
7:07:61
[2]
2nd
UNION B C 2
Elliot Riley, Scott Vandenbosch
7:14:09
[1]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
see heats for crew members
7:25:68
[3]
A Final
1st
CENTRAL RPC 1
see heats for crew members
8:10:38
[4]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Michelle McKenzie
8:18:34
[2]
3rd
UNION B C 2
Anna Stantiall
8:48:49
[3]
4th
CLIFTON R C 1
Zoe Anker
8:53:93
[1]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 3
Allana Archer, Holly Broomhall
8:03:73
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Louise Tyson, Hannah Kelly
8:07:63
[4]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Kelsie Campbell, Alyssa McKenna
8:13:68
[1]
4th
UNION B C 4
Charlotte Poffenroth, Phillipa Dawson
9:02:50
[3]
B Final
9th
UNION B C 2
Mere Katene, Desiree Hannan
3:15:86
[1]
10th
UNION B C 5
Rhiannon Stubbs, Renee Floyd
3:27:95
[4]
11th
UNION B C 1
Ashleigh Beckham, Emma Gudsell
3:48:88
[2]
---
UNION B C 6
Tyler Graham, Samantha Britton-Clifton
scratched
[3]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Angus Falloon, Rennie Houlahan, Patrick Kitson, Matthew Graham, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
7:27:15
[4]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Jesse Simkin, Tom Nyenhuis, Mathew Lyne, Mitchell Reardon, Andre Horst (cox)
7:38:35
[3]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Taylor Small, Brendon Greenwell, Corby Upchurch, Daniel Fitzgerald, Anna Clair O'Connor (cox)
8:47:89
[2]
---
CLIFTON R C 1
Jay Arbuckle, Thomas Doehring, Ian Leppard, Nathan Tobeck, John LePine (cox)
scratched
[1]
A Final
1st
CLIFTON R C 1
Dion Smith, Justine Grahame, Ethan Kendall, Dillon Brown, Chad Saunders (cox)
7:03:49
[1]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
John Sicely, Murray Carey, Lance O'Brien, Murray Stewart, Sue O'Leary (cox)
7:12:17
[3]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Stefan Grobecker, Edward Dickie, Samuel Hurley, Max Edmonds, Joel Roke (cox)
7:20:85
[6]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Richard Brock, Tony Upchurch, Garth Hammond, Allan Luff, Jess Holly (cox)
7:30:02
[4]
5th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Cody Wickham, William Ellis, George Donald, James Pattison, Henry Witters (cox)
7:46:28
[2]
---
UNION B C 1
Chris Farrell, Earl Donnithorne, Matthew Kenworthy, Jacob Boyle, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
scratched
[5]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Sarah Gray, Kerry Jordon, Jordan Thurston, Louise Newman, Anna Clair O'Connor (cox)
7:38:36
[3]
2nd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Tessa Leenards, Lucy Lilburn, Bella Blackburn, Natalie McMaster, Leslie Harding (cox)
7:43:74
[4]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Haylee Westwood, Abbie Ratcliffe, Claire Jordan, Emma Collingwood, Whitney Tangaroa (cox)
8:27:73
[2]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Casey Graves, Hannah Kelly, Amy Hackett, Bronwyn Holly, Jess Holly (cox)
[1]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Johanna Nyenhuis, Clare McGuiness, Ashlea Stanford, Bethany Hopper
7:18:36
[2]
2nd
CLIFTON R C 1
Nicola Jupp, Sarah Leppard, Christina Clement, Kate Skipper
7:34:23
[1]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
see heats for crew members
7:55:71
[3]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Corby Upchurch, Patrick Smith, Nick Cvitanovich, Nathan Ball, Daniel Fitzgerald, Matt Beard, Brendon Greenwell, Taylor Small, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
7:11:44
[2]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Tione Ropata, Sam O'Connor, Michael Buy, Sam Steven, Perry Stewart, Jess Holly (cox)
7:12:04
[1]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Joshua Oskam, Kit Croxford, Duncan MacPhee, Kane Skelsey, Sam O'Donnell, Geordie Johnson, George Ellis, Keepa Hipango, Sarah Donald (cox)
7:20:17
[4]
4th
UNION B C 1
Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham, Luke Williams, Matthew Bennett, John Hussey, Matthew O'Sullivan, Luke Watts, Joshua Buchanan, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
8:13:73
[3]
A Final
1st
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Alex Busby, Samuel Oskam, Sunny Teki-Clark, Guy Sinclair, Oliver Crosse (cox)
7:00:56
[3]
2nd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Samuel Horrocks, Matthew Walker, Andrew Lee, Jack Turner, Christopher Tylee (cox)
7:10:50
[1]
3rd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Angus Falloon, Rennie Houlahan, Patrick Kitson, Matthew Graham, Sue O'Leary (cox)
[2]
A Final
1st
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Sarah Gray
8:24:28
[4]
2nd
UNION B C 1
Lori Ross
8:36:97
[5]
3rd
CLIFTON R C 1
Zoe Anker
8:51:63
[1]
4th
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 3
Louise Newman
9:27:77
[2]
---
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 2
Tara Gopperth
did not finish
[3]
A Final
1st
CLIFTON R C 1
Gus Berghan, Kerry Dombroski
7:43:85
[1]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Lance O'Brien, Murray Stewart
8:22:25
[2]
A Final
1st
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Stefan Grobecker, James Pattison
8:06:47
[1]
2nd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 4
Samuel Hurley, William Ellis
8:20:42
[4]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Matthew Johnson, Corbin Tattersall
8:22:24
[3]
---
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 3
Cody Wickham, Edward Dickie
scratched
[2]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Harriet Austin, Anna Stantiall
7:36:38
[3]
2nd
CENTRAL RPC 1
Brooke Thomas, Hannah Starnes
7:52:58
[4]
3rd
CENTRAL RPC 2
Jacqui Roberts, Amy Williamson
8:08:12
[1]
4th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
Kate Austin, Amanda Cranston
8:20:70
[5]
5th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 3
see heats for crew members
8:50:91
[6]
6th
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2
Lucy Lilburn, Natalie McMaster
9:03:93
[2]
A Final
1st
UNION B C 1
Elliot Riley, Mikkel Nielsen, Matthew Archibald, Scott Vandenbosch, Jonathan Carter, Hamish Rowlands, Chris Farrell, Earl Donnithorne, Ben Goldsworthy (cox)
6:12:12
[1]
2nd
ARAMOHO / WANGANUI R C 1
Patrick Spriggens, Matthew Adam, Patrick Kitson, Chris Harris, Rennie Houlahan, Chris Johnson, Jordan Campbell, Darren Whetton, Jonathan van Deldan (cox)
6:15:25
[2]
3rd
WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1
see heats for crew members
6:30:25
[3]
Dates: rosc2007
March 24
M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Social