There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2011, 2010, 2007.
Results: Rose Bowl
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
George Ellis (stroke), Geordie Johnson, Joshua Oskam, Duncan MacPhee, Kit Croxford, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Keepa Hipango, Kane Skelsey + Christopher Tylee (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
John Hussey (stroke), Luke Williams, Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham, Matthew O'Sullivan, Joshua Firmin, Joshua Buchanan, Ben Goldsworthy + Taylar Needham (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Lachlan Scott (stroke), Samuel Walton, Charles Pearce, Ryan Everton, Matthew Stent, Hector Grant, Brayden Coley, Zane Stellingwerf + Joel Roke (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Desiree Hannan (stroke), Tracey Moorhouse, Hannah Kelly, Kerry Jordan, Emma Coker, Jordan Thurston, Tara Gopperth, Claire Jordan + Bronwyn Holly (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Caitlyn Withers (stroke), Troye Hudepohl, Lauren Keeling, Kelsey Gordon + Hannah McMillan-Archibald (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Laura Rishanghan (stroke), Amelia Stanley, Johanna Verhoek, Ngakita Metekingi + Caroline Hardey (cox)
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
no crew listed
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
no crew listed
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Aspen Whalen (stroke), Emilee Butler, Lana Phipps, Stephanie Phipps, Tessa Hann, Jane Bingham, Ashleigh Flay, Kayla Jones + Hollie White (cox)
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Hayley Cox (stroke), Ella MacKenzie, Alice Joblin-Mills, Michaela Scott, Jordan Gillum, Leith Walker, Bonnie Laws, Kylie Vidot + Erica Archer (cox)
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Abbey Stevenson (stroke), Rhiannon Beck, Katie Wood, Kirsten Hackett, Robin Sicely, Jane Dutton, Elspeth Sicely, Barb Hammond + Jessica Holly (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Denae Houlahan (stroke), Nicole Hoskin, Sophie Wright, Laila Murphy, Paije Kendrick, Grace Thomson, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Wilson + Sue O'Leary (cox)
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Lucy Laws (stroke), Hayley Cox, Leith Walker, Michaela Scott, Alice Joblin-Mills, Kylie Vidot, Rachel Brock, Jordan Gillum + Erica Archer (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Courtney Rakena (stroke), Stephanie Lumdsen, Fiona Grundman, Lauren Gibbs, Michelle Campbell, Kate Murray, Erica Sowry, Samantha Reading + Hannah Candy (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Anna-Mariae Tate (stroke), Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Hannah McMillan-Archibald + Kelsey Gordon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Allan Luff (stroke), Trevor Rush, Richard Brock, Murray Carey, Paul Carson, Tony Upchurch, John Sicely, Garth Hammond + Sue O'Leary (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Kerry Dombroski (stroke), Greg Jupp, Leighton Montgomerie, Gus Berghan, Lennard Berghan, David Hutchinson, Dillon Brown, Dion Smith + Chad Saunders (cox)
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Grant Ryder (stroke), Rod Calder, Stuart Kelly, Phillip Luke, Jonathan Carter, Tane Beckham, Luke Williams, Terry Arbuckle + Erica Archer (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Edward Dickie (stroke), William Ellis, Andrew Lee, Guy Sinclair, Sam Hurley, James Pattison, Stefan Grobecker, Corban Tattersal + Henry Witters (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Matthew Beard (stroke), Corby Upchurch, Kaydem Bennett, Jedd Christiansen + Jonothan van Deldan (cox)
|
Social