Race schedule: Rotorua 1000m
This is the race schedule for the 2013 Rotorua 1000m.
Saturday, 19th October 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 | 1r1 | Boys U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
2r1 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | ||
10:05 | 3 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
10:15 | 4 | Masters double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
10:30 | 5 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
10:40 | 6r1 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
7r1 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | ||
10:50 | 8 | Mens Open single division |
Race: 1 | |
Race: 2 | ||||
10:55 | 9 | Womens Open coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
11:10 | 10r1 | Corp coxed eight (500m) division |
Race: 1 | |
11:20 | 11 | Masters coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
11:25 | 12 | Boys U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
11:35 | 10r1 | Corp coxed eight (500m) division |
Race: 2 | |
11:45 | 12 | Boys U17 double sculls division |
Race: 2 | |
11:50 | Race: 3 | |||
12:00 | 13 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
13a | Open coxed octuple final |
Race: A | ||
12:05 | 14 | Womens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A | |
12:15 | 15 | Womens Open single division |
Race: 1 | |
12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
12:30 | 16 | Mens Open coxless double/pair division |
Race: 1 | |
12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
12:45 | 17r2 | Corp coxed eight (500m) division |
Race: 1 | |
12:50 | 18 | Girls U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
13:05 | 17r2 | Corp coxed eight (500m) division |
Race: 2 | |
13:35 | 19 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
13:50 | 20 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 | |
13:55 | Race: 2 | |||
14:05 | 21 | Womens Open coxless double/pair division |
Race: 1 | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
14:20 | 22 | Mens Open coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
14:30 | 23r3 | Corp coxed eight (500m) division |
Race: 1 | |
14:40 | 24 | Masters single final |
Race: A | |
14:45 | 25 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A | |
14:50 | 28 | Womens Open coxed four final |
Race: A | |
15:00 | 23r3 | Corp coxed eight (500m) division |
Race: 2 | |
15:05 | 26 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A | |
15:10 | 27 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
15:20 | 29 | Mens Open coxed four final |
Race: A | |
15:30 | 30r4 | Corp coxed eight (500m) final |
Race: B | |
15:40 | 31 | Mens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
15:50 | 30r4 | Corp coxed eight (500m) final |
Race: A | |
16:00 | 33r2 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
34r2 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | ||
16:10 | 35r2 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
36r2 | Boys U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
Social