You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Rotorua 1000m
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Cameron Leslie, Christian Vujnovich, Cody Gurst, Ethan Kilsby, Liam Brown, Richard Harris, Taine Burroughs + Tehgan Barker (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
TGAC
Sandalika Illangamudalige (stroke), Lauren Shields, Ruby Gooders, Rebeka Frood + Monique Channer (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TGAC
Angus Murray (stroke), Bryn Wilson, Darren Barnard, Davis Simanu, Dominic Rogerson, James Scott, Jacob West, Keegan Rhind + Ethan Kilsby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TGAC
Anthony Fraser (stroke), Daniel Tomlinson, Elliot Janissen, John Hunt, Joshua Percy, Lachlan Meehan, Tiaan Rhind, Taine McLeod + Fionn Blackmann (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#3
TGAC
Dan Song (stroke), James Bos, Nathan Perry, Cameron Rose, Jordan Rupe, Joshua Aubrey, Ben Abbiss, Liam Brown + Breana Sinclair (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Angelina Lal (stroke), Kamaljit Saral, Aimee Channer, Amelia Gooders, Claudia Lamberton, Renee Fettes, Mele Folau, Latasha Yorke + Grace Ede (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Brooke Christiansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 9th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 7th
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#4
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 8th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#5
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#3
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Brooke Christiansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Brooke Christiansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#4
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#5
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#6
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#3
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Nathan Thompson (stroke), Fergus Janissen, Jack Burgess, Bryn Wilson, Justise Fry, Nathan Oakley, Matthew Shaw, Issac Crockett-Powell + Tehgan Barker (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
TGAC
Angus Murray (stroke), Darren Barnard, Davis Simanu, Jacob Allen, Jacob West, Daniel Tomlinson, Elliot Janissen, John Hunt + Ethan Kilsby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#3
TGAC
Dan Song (stroke), James Bos, Nathan Perry, Cameron Rose, Jordan Rupe, Joshua Percy, Lachlan Meehan, Justin Howard + Zoe Kirtley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TGAC
Angelina Lal (stroke), Kamaljit Saral, Aimee Channer, Amelia Gooders, Claudia Lamberton, Renee Fettes, Mele Folau, Latasha Yorke + Monique Channer (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Brooke Christiansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Cameron Leslie, Christian Vujnovich, Cody Gurst, Ethan Kilsby, George Catto, Liam Brown, Richard Harris + Tehgan Barker (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
- A Final: placed 2nd
Social