Day sheet: Rotorua 1000m
This is the day sheet for the 2016 Rotorua 1000m.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th October 2016
Race A @ 10:00: Event 1r1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Benjamin Fitzgerald (stroke), Ethan Hallett, Ethan Jeffs, Finn Judkins, Jack Brennan, Mitchell McGrath, Sam Cartwright, Lachlan Kelliher + Matthew Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Race B @ 10:00: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Rosemary Bremner (stroke), Amy Gillies-Smith, Isabella Beale, Annabel Averill + Fergus Bremner (cox)
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race C @ 10:10: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Ted Phelps
|
Race D @ 10:20: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Race E @ 10:25: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Race G @ 10:35: Event 6r1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Freyja Rowley (stroke), Ally Hudson, Ainslee Thompson, Zoe Jackson, Roz Ahearn, Emma Averill, Cassidy Forsman, Helaena Ranson + Emma Watson (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Race I @ 10:40: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#6
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Alan McLean
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Race J @ 10:45: Event 8, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Race K @ 10:50: Event 8, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Race L @ 11:00: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race M @ 11:05: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Race N @ 11:20: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
Race P @ 11:30: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Race Q @ 11:40: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Race R @ 11:45: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Race S @ 11:50: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
Race T @ 12:05: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Toby Patton
|
Race U @ 12:10: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Nick Hanna
|
Race V @ 12:15: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Nick Hanna
|
Race W @ 12:20: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race X @ 13:00: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Rokko Lassey (stroke), Ruairidh Sutherland, Lachlan Kelliher, Benjamin Fitzgerald + Matthew Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Paul Clinton
|
Race Z @ 13:15: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Race B @ 13:30: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
|
Race C @ 13:35: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Ted Phelps
|
Race D @ 13:40: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Race E @ 13:45: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Race F @ 13:50: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#6
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Nick Hanna
|
Race I @ 14:00: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Alan McLean & Ted Phelps
|
Race M @ 14:40: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
MacKenzie Perry (stroke), Olivia Young, Kate Lawrence, Selby Filipo, Lara Hindley, Amy Gillies-Smith, Annabel Averill, Rosemary Bremner + Fergus Bremner (cox)
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race O @ 15:00: Event 34r2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Helaena Ranson (stroke), Krystal Forsman, Gabriella Searle, Emma Averill, Roz Ahearn, Grace Harris, Ally Hudson, Freyja Rowley + Emma Watson (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Justine Brennan
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social