Day sheet: Rotorua 1000m
This is the day sheet for the 2016 Rotorua 1000m.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th October 2016
Race B @ 10:00: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race C @ 10:10: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Race E @ 10:25: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race F @ 10:35: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Ben Olsson, Kody Gorst, Christian Vujnovich, Richard Harris, Ryan Hart, Sam Oliver, Kyle Fogarty-Anderson + Cameron Hodges-Ginns (cox)
|
Race G @ 10:35: Event 6r1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Rosie Frood (stroke), Nakeisha Jarvis, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Annabel Robinson, Tessa Phipps, Lia Chalmers, Kelly Brown + Kate Fitzpatrick (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Race H @ 10:35: Event 7r1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ariane Smith (stroke), Ashlee Ennis, Elise McKenzie, Kendall Tozer, Lara Menefy, Phoebe Burling, Riana Douglas, Stella Janissen + Luca Harris (cox)
|
Race L @ 11:00: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race O @ 11:25: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Race P @ 11:30: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Race R @ 11:45: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race S @ 11:50: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race U @ 12:10: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Race V @ 12:15: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race W @ 12:20: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race X @ 13:00: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race Y @ 13:05: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Race Z @ 13:15: Event 20, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Race A @ 13:25: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#26
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#24
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#25
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Race B @ 13:30: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nicholas
|
Race E @ 13:45: Event 24, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race G @ 13:55: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race H @ 14:00: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
|
Race J @ 14:10: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race L @ 14:40: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ben Abbiss (stroke), Ben Olsson, Christian Vujnovich, Cameron Hodges-Ginns, Kody Gorst, Sam Oliver, Ryan Hart, Richard Harris + Kyle Fogarty-Anderson (cox)
|
Race M @ 14:40: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Lily Butler (stroke), Grace Holland, Courtney Ryan, Julia Rose, Caitlyn Wardell, Aimee Channer, Lauren Shields, Shreya Ekbote + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Rob Nichols
|
Race N @ 15:00: Event 33r2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Ariane Smith (stroke), Ashlee Ennis, Elise McKenzie, Kendall Tozer, Lara Menefy, Phoebe Burling, Riana Douglas, Stella Janissen + Luca Harris (cox)
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TGAC
[TRGG]
Rosie Frood (stroke), Lara Urquhart, Annabel Robinson, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Lia Chalmers, Nakeisha Jarvis, Kelly Brown + Grace Ede (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social